Access to Archives

Part of the UK archives network

CALNE AND CHIPPENHAM RURAL DISTRICT COUNCIL


The entire contents of this catalogue are shown below. Browse the hierarchical structure instead

Reference G3
Covering dates 1784-1974
Held by Wiltshire and Swindon Archives
Creators Calne and Chippenham Rural District Council

Administrative history:
Calne and Chippenham were two separate councils before amalgamation in 1934.



Superseded Authorities  [no ref. or date]

Calne Highway Board Minutes  G3/1/0  1864-1879

Calne Highway Board Minutes  G3/1/1  1879-1880

Calne Highway Board General Ledger  G3/1/2  1868-1879

Calne Highway Board General Ledger  G3/1/3  1879-1883

Calne Highway Board General Ledger  G3/1/4  1890-1895

Calne Highway Board Parochial Ledger  G3/1/5  1868-1879

Calne Highway Board Parochial Ledger  G3/1/6  1879-1889

Calne Rural Sanitary Authority Minutes  G3/1/7  1872-1884

Calne Rural Sanitary Authority Minutes  G3/1/8  1884-1892

Calne Rural Sanitary Authority General Ledger  G3/1/9  1874-1880

Calne Rural Sanitary Authority General Ledger  G3/1/10  1883-1890

Calne Rural Sanitary Authority Parochial Ledger  G3/1/11  1874-1880

Chippenham Highway Board Minutes  G3/1/12  1864-1872

Chippenham Highway Board Minutes  G3/1/13  1872-1879

Chippenham Highway Board Minutes  G3/1/14  1879-1888

Chippenham Highway Board Minutes  G3/1/15  1888-1895

Chippenham Highway Board Draft Minutes  G3/1/16  1879-1881

Chippenham Highway Board Surveyors Report Book  G3/1/17  1867-1872

Chippenham Highway Board Surveyors Report Book  G3/1/18  1873-1879

Chippenham Highway Board Surveyors Report Book  G3/1/19  1880-1887

Chippenham Highway Board Surveyors Report Book  G3/1/20  1887-1895

Chippenham Rural Sanitary Authority Minutes  G3/1/21  1872-1875

Chippenham Rural Sanitary Authority Minutes  G3/1/22  1875-1885

Chippenham Rural Sanitary Authority Minutes  G3/1/23  1885 - 1890

Chippenham Rural Sanitary Authority Minutes  G3/1/24  1890-1895

Chippenham Rural Sanitary Authority Byelaws concerning new streets and buildings and common lodging houses.  G3/1/25  1884

Report to Board of Health re drainage, sewerage and water supply of Corsham, with plan.  G3/1/26  1851

Calne Rural Sanitary Authority Byelaws re cleansing and removal of house refuse.  G3/1/27  1887

Papers concerning Calne Infectious Diseases Hospital and its erection.  G3/1/28  1888 - 1892

Papers re diptheria case at Derry Hill.  G3/1/29  1893

Calne Highway Board papers re roads, and repairs to roads.  G3/1/30  1866 - 1894

Minutes of Authority  [no ref. or date]

Calne Council Minutes  G3/100/1  1892 - 1904

Calne Council Minutes  G3/100/2  1904 - 1913

Calne Council Minutes  G3/100/3  1913 - 1922

Calne Council Minutes  G3/100/4  1923 - 1929

Calne Council Minutes  G3/100/5  1929 - 1934

Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/6  1895 - 1899

Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/7  1899 - 1903

Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/8  1904 - 1908

Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/9  1908 - 1913

Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/10  1913 - 1916

Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/11  1916 - 1921

Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/12  1921 - 1926

Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/13  1926 - 1930

Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/14  1930 - 1933

Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/15  1933 - 1934

Calne and Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/16  1934 - 1936

Calne and Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/17  1936 - 1938

Calne and Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/18  1938 - 1940

Calne and Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/19  1940 - 1943

Calne and Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/20  1943 - 1946

Calne and Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/21  1946 - 1950

Calne and Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/22  1950 - 1953

Calne and Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/23  1953 - 1956

Calne and Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/24  1957 - 1959

Calne and Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/25  1959 - 1964

Calne and Chippenham Council Minutes  G3/100/26  1964 - 1974

Committee Minutes  [no ref. or date]

Chippenham Finance Committee Minutes  G3/110/1  1901 - 1935

Finance, Staff and General Purposes Committee Minutes.  G3/110/2  1934 - 1947

Finance, Staff and General Purposes Committee Minutes.  G3/110/3  1948 - 1953

Finance, Staff and General Purposes Committee Minutes.  G3/110/4  1953 - 1956

Finance, Staff and General Purposes Committee Minutes.  G3/110/5  1956 - 1959

Finance, Staff and General Purposes Committee Minutes.  G3/110/6  1959 - 1962

Finance, Staff and General Purposes Committee Minutes.  G3/110/7  1962 - 1965

Finance, Staff and General Purposes Committee Minutes.  G3/110/8  1966 - 1968

Finance, Staff and General Purposes Committee Minutes.  G3/110/9  1968 - 1971

Finance, Staff and General Purposes Committee Minutes.  G3/110/10  1971 - 1974

Chippenham Buildings Committee Minutes  G3/111/1  1904 - 1924

Chippenham Buildings Committee Minutes  G3/111/3  1931 - 1934

Buildings Committee Minutes  G3/111/4  1934 - 1940

Buildings Committee Minutes  G3/111/5  1940 - 1947

Buildings Committee Minutes  G3/111/6  1947 - 1950

Buildings Committee Minutes  G3/111/7  1951 - 1954

Buildings Committee Minutes  G3/111/8  1954 - 1957

Buildings Committee Minutes  G3/111/9  1957 - 1959

Buildings Committee Minutes  G3/111/10  1960 - 1962

Building and Planning Committee Minutes  G3/111/11  1962 - 1965

Building and Planning Committee Minutes  G3/111/12  1965 - 1967

Building and Planning Committee Minutes  G3/111/13  1968 - 1970

Building and Planning Committee Minutes  G3/111/14  1971 - 1973

Building and Planning Committee Minutes  G3/111/15  1973 - 1974

Chippenham Sanitary Committee Minutes  G3/112/1  1907 - 1908

Public Health Committee Minutes  G3/112/2  1934 - 1937

Public Health Committee Minutes  G3/112/3  1938 - 1940

Public Health Committee Minutes  G3/112/4  1940 - 1944

Public Health Committee Minutes  G3/112/5  1944 - 1946

Public Health Committee Minutes  G3/112/6  1946 - 1948

Public Health Committee Minutes  G3/112/7  1948 - 1951

Public Health Committee Minutes  G3/112/8  1952 - 1955

Public Health Committee Minutes  G3/112/9  1955 - 1957

Public Health Committee Minutes  G3/112/10  1958 - 1959

Public Health Committee Minutes  G3/112/11  1960 - 1962

Public Health Committee Minutes  G3/112/12  1962 - 1968

Public Health Committee Minutes  G3/112/13  1968 - 1974

Chippenham Housing Committee Minutes  G3/114/1  1919 - 1928

Chippenham Housing Committee Minutes  G3/114/2  1930 - 1934

Housing Management Committee Minutes  G3/114/3  1950 - 1954

Housing Management Committee Minutes  G3/114/4  1954 - 1957

Housing Management Committee Minutes  G3/114/5  1957 - 1958

Housing Management Committee Minutes  G3/114/6  1958 - 1962

Housing Management Committee Minutes  G3/114/7  1962 - 1967

Chippenham Planning Housing and Building Committee.  G3/115/1  1911 - 1931

Housing Committee Minutes  G3/115/2  1934 - 1937

Housing Committee Minutes  G3/115/3  1938 - 1946

Housing Committee Minutes  G3/115/4  1946 - 1947

Housing Committee Minutes  G3/115/5  1948 - 1949

Housing Committee Minutes  G3/115/6  1949 - 1952

Housing Committee Minutes  G3/115/7  1952 - 1954

Housing Committee Minutes  G3/115/8  1955 - 1958

Housing Committee Minutes  G3/115/9  1959 - 1962

Housing Committee Minutes  G3/115/10  1962 - 1968

Housing Committee Minutes  G3/115/11  1968 - 1974

Calne Rating and Valuation Committee Minutes.  G3/116/1  1928 - 1934

Chippenham Rating and Valuation Committee Minutes.  G3/116/2  1927 - 1934

Rating and Valuation Committee Minutes.  G3/116/3  1934 - 1949

Chippenham Water Supplies and Sanitary Committee Minutes.  G3/117/1  1930 - 1934

Corsham Water Committee Minutes.  G3/117/2  1921 - 1930

Box Water Local Committee Minutes.  G3/117/3  1922 - 1929

Box Water Local Committee Minutes.  G3/117/4  1929 - 1930

Emergency Committee Minutes  G3/118/1  1936 - 1942

Emergency Committee Minutes  G3/118/2  1942 - 1945

Chippenham Household Coal and Coke Committee Minutes.  G3/119/1  1918 - 1920

Milk and Dairies Committee Minutes.  G3/119/2  1934 - 1949

Offices Committee Minutes.  G3/119/3  1938

Fuel and Lighting Order 1939 Committee Minutes.  G3/119/4  1939 - 1940

Civil Defence Committee Minutes.  G3/119/5  1950 - 1967

Development Committee Minutes.  G3/119/6  1967 - 1974

Chippenham Miscellaneous Committee Minutes including Water, Milk and Dairies etc.  G3/119/7  1911 - 1934

Calne War Relief and Recruiting Tribunal Committees Minutes.  G3/119/8  1914 - 1918

Council Miscellaneous  [no ref. or date]

Standing Orders (3)  G3/123/1  1895, c.1950

Byelaws: Water supply (Chippenham)  G3/123/2  1931

Byelaws: New buildings  G3/123/3  1934

Byelaws: drainage of buildings  G3/123/4  1934

Byelaws: slaughterhouses  G3/123/5  1935

Byelaws: tents, vans and sheds (2)  G3/123/6  1905 - 1936

Byelaws: buildings (4)  G3/123/7  1938 - 1961

Byelaws: food  G3/123/8  1950

Byelaws: waste of water (2)  G3/123/9  1956

Byelaws: Foxham Waterworks  G3/123/10  1911

Chippenham Council Newscuttings Book  G3/124/1  1923 - 1929

Year Books  G3/125/1  1956 - 1973

Official Guides (2)  G3/126/1  c.1960

Clerk's Correspondence  [no ref. or date]

Conditions of access: NOT TO BE PRODUCED BEFORE FILE IS 30 YEARS OLD

Chippenham Council Letter Book  G3/130/1  1904 - 1907

Calne Council Letter Book  G3/130/2  1921 - 1924

Chippenham Borough Extensions (2)  G3/132/1  1939 - 1952

Review of County Districts (2)  G3/132/2  1930 - 1960

Wartime Camps: Housing and Squatters (2)  G3/132/3  1946 - 1954

T. and C.P. Agricultural Buildings  G3/132/4  1960 - 1961

County Development Plan  G3/132/5  1959 - 1960

Box Sewerage Scheme  G3/132/6  1956 - 1963

North-eastern area Sewerage Scheme  G3/132/7  1960 - 1961

Yatton Keynell Sewerage  G3/132/8  1954 - 1955

Lacock Sewerage  G3/132/9  1932 - 1934

Housing Repairs under 1936 Act - Applications (2)  G3/132/10  1937 - 1955

Housing Schemes  G3/132/11  1937 - 1939

Stanton St. Quintin Sewerage  G3/132/12  1949 - 1951

Claims over boundary adjustments  G3/132/13  1914 - 1922

Hardenhuish Sewerage  G3/132/14  1949 - 1956

Corsham Sewerage  G3/132/15  1947 - 1957

Sewerage General  G3/132/16  1944 - 1961

Colerne Sewerage Scheme  G3/132/17  1946 - 1956

Quarries and Nuisances  G3/132/18  1945 - 1962

Box Quarry  G3/132/19  1930 - 1945

Corsham Town Map  G3/132/20  1960 - 1963

Chief Officers' Meetings Reports  G3/132/21  1961 - 1973

Chief Officers' Meetings Correspondence  G3/132/22  1964 - 1973

Housing Programmes (2)  G3/132/23  1964 - 1968

Rural Bus Services  G3/132/24  1970 - 1972

Footpaths  G3/132/25  1963 - 1969

Castle Combe Car Park (3)  G3/132/26  1962 - 1968

Countryside  G3/132/27  1966 - 1968

Wiltshire Family Housing Trust (2)  G3/132/28  1967 - 1974

Leafield Industrial Estate, Corsham (4)  G3/132/29  1962 - 1968

Refuse Disposal - Incinerator Project (2)  G3/132/30  1968 - 1971

Office Administration  G3/132/31  1968 - 1970

Road Safety  G3/132/32  1949 - 1963

Care of Elderly  G3/132/33  1962 - 1964

Local Government Reorganisation (5)  G3/132/34  1969 - 1971

New Council Offices (5)  G3/132/35  1958 - 1970

Closures and Diversions of Footpaths  G3/132/36  1947 - 1959

Mortuary  G3/132/37  1961 - 1962

Sale of Council Houses  G3/132/38  1953

Registration of Ice-Cream Premises  G3/132/39  1947 - 1959

Castle Combe Communal Housing Site  G3/132/40  1946 - 1951

Castle Combe Hutments  G3/132/41  1947 - 1954

Nettleton Housing  G3/132/42  1948 - 1952

Stanton St. Quintin Housing  G3/132/43  1937 - 1963

North Wraxall-Ford Housing Site  G3/132/44  1947 - 1962

Grittleton Housing  G3/132/45  1936 - 1962

Calstone Housing  G3/132/46  1935 - 1951

Stockley Housing  G3/132/47  1934 - 1960

Studley Housing  G3/132/48  1934 - 1950

Calne Blackland Housing Site  G3/132/49  1947 - 1949

Boxfields Community Centre, Box  G3/132/50  1958 - 1963

Box - Boxfields Housing Site  G3/132/51  1959 - 1963

Box - Hazelbury Hill Housing  G3/132/52  1945 - 1961

Yatton Keynell Housing  G3/132/53  1936 - 1948

Cherhill Village Housing  G3/132/54  1950 - 1963

Cherhill - Yatesbury Housing  G3/132/55  1949 - 1963

Hilmarton - Goatacre Housing  G3/132/56  1934 - 1963

Hilmarton Housing Sites  G3/132/57  1926 - 1950

Heddington Housing  G3/132/58  1934 - 1961

Kington St. Michael - Lyte's Almshouses  G3/132/59  1956 - 1962

Bremhill - Foxham Housing  G3/132/60  1934 - 1961

Bremhill Housing Sites  G3/132/61  1946 - 1952

Compton Bassett Housing  G3/132/62  1935 - 1950

Corsham Housing Central  G3/132/63  1938 - 1961

Corsham and Box Married Quarters Housing Sites  G3/132/64  1952 - 1959

Corsham - Gastard Housing  G3/132/65  1936 - 1956

Corsham - Opening of Holton House  G3/132/66  1953 - 1960

Corsham - Admiralty Housing at Prospect  G3/132/67  1957 - 1962

Corsham Regis School Site  G3/132/68  1956 - 1958

Corsham Central Area Redevelopment (4)  G3/132/69  1957 - 1971

Foxham Waterworks and Supply  G3/132/70  1911 - 1921

Nuisance of a foul ditch in the Marsh, Calne  G3/132/71  1927 - 1928

Play Leadership Scheme  G3/132/72  1971

Coat of Arms  G3/132/73  1969

Corsham Rudloe central area housing  G3/132/74  1971-1974

Corsham Valley site housing  G3/132/75  1972

Grouped dwellings scheme, Corsham  G3/132/76  1971-1976

Refuse collection and incentive bonus scheme for service  G3/132/77  1967-1969

Filing Indexes  G3/137/1  n.d

Legal Papers  [no ref. or date]

Conditions of access: NOT TO BE PRODUCED BEFORE FILE IS 30 YEARS OLD

Papers for case Ponting v. R.D.C. re pollution of Lyd Brook from Colerne Sewage Works  G3/141/1  1949 - 1954

1 bdl.

Papers for case Calne R.D.C. v. Dairy Supply Company re repair of roads through overuse by milk traffice  G3/141/2  1914 - 1916

1 bdl.

Deeds, Agreements etc.  [no ref. or date]

Register of Deeds  G3/150/1  1919 - 1957

Register of Deeds under Housing Act 1949  G3/150/2  1939 - 1958

List of deeds  G3/150/3  1930

Leases of site and additional land for Corsham Sewage Works (2)  G3/150/4  1892 - 1902

Dyers Yard, Market Place, Box (Pkt BB10) (9)  G3/150/5  1865 - 1923

Springfield House, formerly workhouse, Box (Pkt BB11)  G3/150/6  1878 - 1921

Land at Bull Lane and 2 Vine Cottages, Box (Pkt BB13) (15)  G3/150/7  1803 - 1922

1-5 The Barton, Ashley, Box (Pkt BB14) (14)  G3/150/8  1686 - 1818

1-4 Queen Square, Box (Pkt BB17) (14)  G3/150/9  1779 - 1893

Ivy Cottage, East Tytherton (Pkt BD11) (2)  G3/150/10  1857 - 1893

Pickwick Villa, Flats, Corsham (Pkt CM19) (3)  G3/150/11  1875 - 1918

Land at Pickwick, Corsham (Pkt CM26) (35)  G3/150/12  1784 - 1920

Valley Site, Corsham (Pkt CM50) (8)  G3/150/13  1891 - 1924

52 Pickwick, Corsham (Pkt CM51) (19)  G3/150/14  1817 - 1890

Land at Golden Path, Corsham (Pkt CM56) (2)  G3/150/15  1899 - 1909

76 Priory Street, Corsham (Pkt CM61) (11)  G3/150/16  1839 - 1923

38 Westwells, Corsham (Pkt CM91) (9)  G3/150/17  1853 - 1909

Chippenham Golf Course, Kington St. Michael (Pkt KA6) (3)  G3/150/18  1855 - 1919

Register of Mortgages (Chippenham)  G3/151/1  1900 - 1909

Register of Mortgages (Chippenham)  G3/151/2  1912 - 1929

Register of Mortgages (Chippenham)  G3/151/3  1930 - 1950

Register of Mortgages (Chippenham)  G3/151/4  1950 - 1962

Register of Mortgages (Chippenham)  G3/151/5  1962 - 1966

Register of Mortgages (Chippenham)  G3/151/6  1966 - 1969

Register of Mortgages (Chippenham)  G3/151/7  1969 - 1974

Mortgages with Public Works Loan Commissioners - Calne  G3/151/8  1920

1 bdl.

Registers of legal charges and housing advances (2)  G3/151/9  c.1950 - 1974

Agreements  [no ref. or date]

Corsham G.W.R. Shed for steam-rollers  G3/153/1  1897

Supply of water from Washwell Spring, Box (6)  G3/153/2  1871 - 1922

Right of way to well across Burton Farm, Nettleton  G3/153/3  1935

Release of water rights at Manor Farm, Colerne (3)  G3/153/4  1931

Water Supply for South Wraxall  G3/153/5  1935

Agreement for fire services with Calne Borough  G3/153/6  1941

Site for refuse tip at Sandy Lane  G3/153/7  1935

Lease of quarry at Park Farm, Corsham  G3/153/8  1903

Tenancy of well at Honey Knob Hill, Kington St. Michael  G3/153/9  1897

Arbitration re St. Patrick's Cottage, Washwell, Box (2)  G3/153/10  1933

Extension of gas mains for lighting Colerne and Box  G3/153/11  1933

Right for sewer across Gaston's Mead, Hardenhuish  G3/153/12  1908

Right for sewer across land at Gaston's Lane, Langley Burrell  G3/153/13  1908

Tenancy of land at Stockham Marsh, Froxham  G3/153/14  1933

Land for council housing consequent to Housing Act 1919 by Calne R.D.C., with abstracts of title, in Hilmarton, Yatesbury, Heddington, Bremhill and Quemerford  G3/153/15  1921

1 bdl.

Refuse disposal tips at Lacock, Kington Langley, Kington St. Michael, Seagry and elsewhere (7)/  G3/153/16  1931 - 1964

Laying a sewer across Lime Tree Farm, Kington Langley  G3/153/17  1903

Water pipelaying from Pewsham to Corsham  G3/153/18  1889

Construction of Priory Lane, Corsham  G3/153/19  1899

Improvement of Lypiatt Lane, Corsham  G3/153/20  1899

Steamrolling and scarifying of roads  G3/153/21  1905

Widening of Stokes Lane, Corsham  G3/153/22  1912

Corner improvement on Leigh Delamere Road  G3/153/23  1917

Haulage of timber over roads  G3/153/24  1917

Maintenance of road between Tytherton and Foxham  G3/153/25  1919

Improvement of roads in Corsham  G3/153/26  1926

Sale Particulars  [no ref. or date]

Building land (6a) in Corsham at the Valley Site  G3/155/1  1972

Miscellaneous Registers  [no ref. or date]

Seal Register  G3/156/1  1952 - 1965

Seal Register  G3/156/2  1965 - 1974

Register of Licences to keep Carbide of Calcium  G3/161/1  1923 - 1961

Co-opted Committees  [no ref. or date]

Road Safety Committee Minutes  G3/213/1  1959 - 1974

Environment Protection Committee Minutes  G3/216/1  1972 - 1973

Colerne Play Leadership Scheme Log Book  G3/218/1  1972 - 1973

Sutton Benger Leadership Scheme Log Book  G3/218/2  1972 - 1973

Hilmarton Leadership Scheme Log Book  G3/218/3  1972 - 1973

War-time Records  [no ref. or date]

Calne Rural District Recruiting Appeal Tribunal  [no ref. or date]

Agenda and Draft Minutes  G3/226/1  1916 - 1918

Register of Cases  G3/226/2  1916

Applications for exemption from conscription  G3/226/3  1916 - 1918

Notices of Tribunal's Decision  G3/226/4  1916 - 1917

Statistical Returns  G3/226/5  1917 - 1918

Notices of Appeals to Tribunal  G3/226/6  1917 - 1918

Correspondence  G3/226/7  1916 - 1918

Circulars, instructions and memoranda from Government agencies  G3/226/8  1916 - 1918

Wiltshire Regiment Prisoners of War Fund  G3/227/1  1917 - 1919

Calne - Household Fuel and Lighting Order 1918  [no ref. or date]

Correspondence of Overseer and Circulars, advertisements and memoranda  G3/228/1  1918 - 1919

Requisition notes by customers for fuel and lighting  G3/228/2  1918 - 1919

Weekly Reports of Local Overseer  G3/228/3  1919

Consumers' certificates for supply of coal  G3/228/4  1919

Coal merchant's returns of house coal  G3/228/5  1919

Registration forms of coal merchants and customers  G3/228/6  1919

Coal stock survey  G3/228/7  1919

Government circulars and memoranda  G3/228/8  1918 - 1919

Town and Country Planning Acts  [no ref. or date]

Planning Scheme Map  G3/260/1  c.1935

Copy of address to R.D.C. by Deputy County Planning Officer on Town and Country Planning in Wiltshire  G3/269/1  1964

Officer's Reports to Committees  [no ref. or date]

Building Superintendent's Reports  G3/282/1  1961 - 1963

Surveyor's Report Book (Chippenham)  G3/283/1  1895 - 1905

Surveyor's Report Book (Chippenham)  G3/283/1  1905 - 1919

Building Surveyor's Report Book (Chippenham)  G3/283/3  1930 - 1935

Sanitary Inspector's Report Book (Chippenham)  G3/284/1  1917 - 1929

Final Accounts  [no ref. or date]

Calne Council General Ledger  G3/300/1  1896 - 1902

Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/2  1899 - 1901

Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/3  1901 - 1904

Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/4  1904 - 1906

Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/5  1906 - 1909

Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/6  1909 - 1911

Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/7  1911 - 1913

Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/8  1913 - 1915

Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/9  1915 - 1917

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/10  1942 - 1943

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/11  1943 - 1944

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/12  1944 - 1945

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/13  1945 - 1946

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/14  1946 - 1947

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/15  1947 - 1948

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/16  1948 - 1949

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/17  1949 - 1950

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/18  1950 - 1951

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/19  1951 - 1952

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/20  1952 - 1953

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/21  1952 - 1953

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/22  1953 - 1954

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/23  1954 - 1955

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/24  1955 - 1956

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/25  1956 - 1957

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/26  1957 - 1958

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/27  1958 - 1959

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/28  1959 - 1960

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/29  1961 - 1962

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/30  1962 - 1963

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/31  1963 - 1964

Calne and Chippenham Council General Ledger  G3/300/32  1964 - 1965

General Ledger  G3/300/33  1965 - 1966

General Ledger  G3/300/34  1966 - 1967

General Ledger  G3/300/35  1967 - 1968

General Ledger  G3/300/36  1968 - 1969

General Ledger  G3/300/37  1969 - 1970

General Ledger  G3/300/38  1970 - 1971

General Ledger  G3/300/39  1971 - 1972

General Ledger  G3/300/40  1972 - 1973

General Ledger  G3/300/41  1973 - 1974

Chippenham Council Financial Statements  G3/302/1  1915 - 1928

Calne Council Abstracts of Accounts  G3/303/1  1925 - 1927

Chippenham Council Epitome of Accounts  G3/303/2  1932 - 1933

Abstracts of Accounts  G3/303/3  1938

Rate Estimates and Statistics  G3/304/1  1954 - 1974

Budget Speeches  G3/309/1  1968 - 1973

Secondary Stage Accounts  [no ref. or date]

Chippenham Council Treasurer's Ledger  G3/310/1  1899 - 1910

Costs Register  G3/315/1  1953 - 1964

Housing Rent Account Book  G3/360/1  1954 - 1956

Housing Rent Account Book  G3/360/2  1956 - 1958

Valuation and Rating  [no ref. or date]

Calne Valuation List  G3/505/1  1934

Chippenham Valuation List  G3/505/2  1934

Valuation List  G3/505/3  1955

2 vols.

Calne and Chippenham Ratebooks (2)  G3/516/1  1955 - 1956

Calne and Chippenham Ratebooks (2)  G3/516/2  1963 - 1965

Housing  [no ref. or date]

Terrier of housing estates (Chippenham)  G3/603/1  1920 - 1933

"Accommodation for elderly persons" - printed pamphlet by Housing Manager  G3/609/1  1958

Official Opening Pamphlet - Holton House, Corsham  G3/609/2  1958

Official Opening Pamphlet - Redhill, Derry Hill  G3/609/3  1963

Housing Managers Annual Reports  G3/641/1  1967 - 1973

Maps and Plans  [no ref. or date]

Area ceded by Corsham Water Company  G3/701/1PC  1929

Colerne Water Supply Scheme  G3/701/2PC  1931

Corsham Sewage Disposal/Works and Sewerage Scheme (5)  G3/701/3PC  1937

Eastern area waterscheme layout  G3/701/4PC  c.1950

Box Sewerage Scheme  G3/701/5PC  1961

Corsham Shopping Precinct and Central Area (10)  G3/701/6PC  1970

Bewley House, Chippenham - new offices (9)  G3/701/7PC  c.1970

Yatton Keynell Housing Scheme (3)  G3/701/8PC  1971

Potley Neston and Yatesbury Housing Scheme  G3/701/9PC  1974

Old Bewley House Office Accommodation  G3/701/10PC  1962

Corsham Pickwick Villa  G3/701/11PC  c.1960

Corsham 15-17 High Street Alterations  G3/701/12PC  1970

Council Houses for Calne RD (3)  G3/701/13PC  1919

Ten non-parlour houses, Box  G3/701/14PC  1928

Surface mineral workings  G3/701/15  1945

Ridge and Eastlays Quarries (5)  G3/701/16PC  1943 - 1947

Yatesbury RAF Camp (2)  G3/701/17PC  1945

Contract Journal  G3/720/1  1942 - 1956

Engineer's and Surveyor's Annual Reports  G3/749/1  1962 - 1967

19th and 20th Century Building Plans in the Wiltshire Record Office  [no ref. or date]

Contents:
1. The District Council Building Regulation Applications and Plans cover virtually the whole county of Wiltshire. In the case of the boroughs and UDCs they date from the 1870s; the series from the RDCs start later. They run to many thousands of plans covering alterations, extensions and new houses, and cease in 1948. All these records have been listed and numbered amongst the District Council Records.
2. The County Council was obliged in the 1930s under the Restriction on Ribbon Development Act to approve plans, generally of new houses, on road-sides on certain roads. This is a small series dating from 1934 to 1939, and listed under F4/760/...
3. Before 1948 there was a Valuation Department of the County Council and amongst its records are a substantial series, listed but not numbered, of plans of private houses, and particularly industrial and commercial premises. They date from c.1920 to c.1940.
4. A number of private architectural firms in or near the county have deposited records, and when they are over 30 years old they have been listed and are to be found amongst the series of private deposited collections.
In some cases the plans date from the 19th century but they are mostly of 20th century date and are accompanied by correspondence between the architect, the client and the builders.
Peniston Salisbury 451
Severnside Partnership Frome 1451
Bothams and Brown Salisbury 1821
Le Fèvre and Quick Bath 1911
Imrie, Porter & Wakefield Warminster 2499
Wyvern Group Devizes & Chippenham 2888

Building Regulation Applications and Plans  [no ref. or date]

Contents:
Building Regulation Applications and Plans submitted to Chippenham R.D.C. relating to areas adjacent to Chippenham Borough, later absorbed by borough boundary extensions.

Bakery  G3/760/1  1897

Contents:
Upper Seagry - J. Mitchell

Two Cottages  G3/760/2  1897

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - W. Milsom

Six houses  G3/760/3  1897

Contents:
Lowden, Chippenham - G. Salway

Cottages at The Folly  G3/760/4  1897

Contents:
Marshfield Road, Chippenham - W. Smart

Cottages  G3/760/5  1897

Contents:
Near Wellesley Arms, Sutton Benger - Earl Cowley

Three Cottages  G3/760/6  1897

Contents:
Road to Biddestone, Hartham - Sir J Dickson -. Poynder

Two houses  G3/760/7  1897

Contents:
Paul Street, Corsham - J. Collett

House  G3/760/8  1897

Contents:
Seagry - J. Bayliffe

Three houses  G3/760/9  1897

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - Mr. Pollard

House  G3/760/10  1897

Contents:
Neston, Corsham - T. Gale

Farm house  G3/760/11  1897

Contents:
Pound Pill, Corsham - C. Fuller

House  G3/760/12  1897

Contents:
Hartham Park, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Additions  G3/760/13  1897

Contents:
Guyers House, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Villas  G3/760/14  1898

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - W. Rudman

Eight houses  G3/760/15  1898

Contents:
Priory Lane, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Four houses  G3/760/16  1898

Contents:
Birch Coppice, Kingsdown, Box - J. Hardy

Stables and Cottage  G3/760/17  1898

Contents:
Langley Burrell - Mr. Evans

Shop and house  G3/760/18  1898

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - J. Barnes

House  G3/760/19  1898

Contents:
The Cleeve, Corsham - J. Hooper

Two houses  G3/760/20  1898

Contents:
Gastard - Sir T. Fowler

Six houses  G3/760/21  1898

Contents:
Westwells, Corsham - Bath Stone Firms Ltd.

Two Cottages  G3/760/22  1898

Contents:
Lypiatt, Corsham - F. Carter

Addition  G3/760/23  1898

Contents:
The Cross Keys Inn, Pickwick, Corsham

Grocer's Shop  G3/760/24  1898

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - W. Ford

House  G3/760/25  1898

Contents:
Moor Green, Corsham - G. Fuller

Two houses  G3/760/26  1898

Contents:
Box - V. Eyles

Additions to house  G3/760/27  1898

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - S. Cox

Four houses  G3/760/28  1898

Contents:
London Road, Chippenham - T. Swayne

Two houses  G3/760/29  1898

Contents:
Corsham - Sir T. Fowler

House  G3/760/30  1898

Contents:
Box - Dr. J. Martin

Cottage alterations  G3/760/31  1898

Contents:
Mill Lane, Box - R. Ponting

House  G3/760/32  1898

Contents:
Leafield, Neston, Corsham - G. Fuller

Two houses  G3/760/33  1898

Contents:
Lypiatt Road, Corsham - C. Leighfield

House  G3/760/34  1898

Contents:
Kington Langley - A. Evans

Alterations  G3/760/35  1898

Contents:
The Firs, Kington Langley - W. Day

Shop & house  G3/760/36  1899

Contents:
High Street, Colerne - C. Ings

Bakehouse & Shop  G3/760/37  1899

Contents:
Colerne - F. Woodward

Cottage  G3/760/38  1899

Contents:
Thickwood, Colerne - J. Hippisley

Stables  G3/760/39  1899

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - W. Maslin

Addition to cottage  G3/760/40  1899

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - H. Salmon

Office  G3/760/41  1899

Contents:
Pickwick, Corsham - Marsh Son & Gibb

Addition to cottage  G3/760/42  1899

Contents:
Kington Langley - W. Coleman

Three houses  G3/760/43  1899

Contents:
Elley Green, Corsham - J. Sheppard

Engine & Boiler House  G3/760/44  1899

Contents:
Pickwick - Bath Stone Firms Ltd

Two cottages  G3/760/45  1899

Contents:
Sutton Benger - Canon Buckley

Lathe House  G3/760/46  1899

Contents:
Box Station - Bath Stone Firms Ltd.

House  G3/760/47  1899

Contents:
Lypiatt Road, Corsham - J. Mead

House  G3/760/48  1899

Contents:
Lypiatt Road, Corsham - B. Gale

Blacksmiths Shop  G3/760/49  1899

Contents:
Westwells, Corsham - W. Helps

House  G3/760/50  1899

Contents:
Elley Green, Corsham - F. Sheppard

Addition to house  G3/760/51  1899

Contents:
South Street, Corsham - E. Hudd

Alterations to house  G3/760/52  1899

Contents:
Lypiatt Lane, Corsham - A. Painter

Warehouse  G3/760/53  1899

Contents:
Biddestone - Tilke & Smith Ltd.

Brush Making Factory  G3/760/54  1899

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - Neale & Goff

Addition to  G3/760/55  1899

Contents:
Sutton Benger - Earl Cowley

Engine house  G3/760/56  1899

Contents:
Draycot House, Chippenham - E. Dolby

Villa  G3/760/57  1899

Contents:
Parliament St., Chippenham - J. Smith

Stable & coachhouse  G3/760/58  1899

Contents:
London Road, Chippenham - W. Hiscock

House  G3/760/59  1899

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - Sergeant-Major Lawrence

Smoking & Billiard Rooms  G3/760/60  1899

Contents:
Hardenhuish House, Hardenhuish - E.Clutterbuck

Cottage Wash Houses  G3/760/61  1899

Contents:
Westwells, Corsham - Bath Stone Firms Ltd.

Stables  G3/760/62  1899

Contents:
Methuen Arms Hotel, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Alterations  G3/760/63  1899

Contents:
Jaggards, Neston - G. Fuller

Seven houses  G3/760/64  1899

Contents:
South St., Corsham - A. Carter

House  G3/760/65  1899

Contents:
Pound Pill, Corsham - Lord Methuen

42 cottages  G3/760/66  1899

Contents:
Box - Bath Stone Firms

Alterations to Manor House  G3/760/67  1900

Contents:
Colerne - Mrs. Walmesley

Addition to Shop  G3/760/68  1900

Contents:
High St., Box - Caple & Houghton

Shop Front  G3/760/69  1900

Contents:
High St., Corsham - J. Barnes

House  G3/760/70  1900

Contents:
Westwells, Corsham - Mr. Henry

House  G3/760/71  1900

Contents:
Silver St., Corsham - J.Collett

Two villas  G3/760/72  1900

Contents:
London Rd., Chippenham - G. Salway

Two cottages  G3/760/73  1900

Contents:
Lowden - H. Pike

Two houses  G3/760/74  1900

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - J. Smith

Additions to house  G3/760/75  1900

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - M. Pike

Four houses  G3/760/76  1900

Contents:
"The Woodlands", Chippenham - Downing and Rudman

Cottages  G3/760/77  1900

Contents:
Lacock - G. Palmer

Alterations to Wormwood Farm  G3/760/78  1900

Contents:
Corsham - G. Fuller

Two cottages  G3/760/79  1900

Contents:
Dodford Farm, Christian Malford - M. Baines

Ten cottages  G3/760/80  1900

Contents:
The Kinnocks, Moor - Bath Stone

Two cottages  G3/760/81  1900

Contents:
Green & Corshamside, Corsham - Quarries Ltd.

Alterations  G3/760/82  1900

Contents:
Heywood Fowlswick Lane, Allington - Sir A. Neeld

Blacksmiths Shop  G3/760/83  1900

Contents:
Lackham House, Lacock - G. Palmer

Schoolroom  G3/760/84  1900

Contents:
Corsham - Yockney & Co.

Alterations  G3/760/85  1900

Contents:
Congregational Chapel, Corsham

Cottages  G3/760/86  1900

Contents:
Mansion House, Corsham - J. Neale

Farmhouse  G3/760/87  1900

Contents:
Westwells, Corsham Quarries Ltd. - Bath Freestone

Additions to Newtown House  G3/760/88  1900

Contents:
Gastard - Sir T. Fowler

Billiard Room  G3/760/89  1900

Contents:
Middlehill, Box - Hon. W. Twisleton

Kitchen  G3/760/90  c.1900

Contents:
Corsham - Liberal Club

Washhouse & Bedroom  G3/760/91  c.1900

Contents:
"The Angel", Lacock - C. Talbot

Conversion of Granary into cottage  G3/760/92  c.1900

Contents:
Kington St. Michael - J. Duckett

Vestry  G3/760/93  c.1900

Contents:
Biddestone - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Two cottages  G3/760/94  c.1900

Contents:
Wesleyan Church, Corsham

School House  G3/760/95  c.1900

Contents:
Frogwell, Chippenham - P. Goldney

Cottage alterations  G3/760/96  c.1900

Contents:
Langley Burrell - Miss Ashe

Cottages  G3/760/97  c.1900

Contents:
Westrip, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Shop and house  G3/760/98  c.1900

Contents:
Barley Close, Chippenham - G. Salway

Extension of cottage  G3/760/99  c.1900

Contents:
The Woodlands, Chippenham - Williams

Villas  G3/760/100  c.1900

Contents:
The Folly, Chippenham - E.Clutterbuck

Alterations to house  G3/760/101  c.1900

Contents:
Greenway Lane, Sheldon Road, Chippenham - W. Rudman

Houses  G3/760/102  c.1900

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - Keary & Stokes

Alterations  G3/760/103  c.1900

Contents:
Mill Lane, Box - Bath Stone Firms Ltd.

Addition  G3/760/104  c.1900

Contents:
Sherbrooke, Box - W. Phillip

Stables  G3/760/105  c.1900

Contents:
The Brewery, Corsham - Little & Son

Stables & Mess Rooms  G3/760/106  c.1900

Contents:
Corsham Station - G.W.R.

Two houses  G3/760/107  c.1900

Contents:
Corsham Station - Bath Stone Firms Ltd.

Addition  G3/760/108  c.1900

Contents:
13/14 Bradford Rd., Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Workshops  G3/760/109  c.1900

Contents:
Mansion House, Corsham - J. Neale

Alterations to premises  G3/760/110  c.1900

Contents:
Stokes Lane, Corsham - F. Carter

Lodge  G3/760/111  c.1900

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - E. Merrett

Cottages  G3/760/112  c.1900

Contents:
Guyer's House, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

House & Shop  G3/760/113  c.1900

Contents:
Box - Lt.Col. Northey

Stables  G3/760/114  c.1900

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - J. Barnes

House & Shop  G3/760/115  c.1900

Contents:
Box - J. Martin

Additions to house  G3/760/116  c.1900

Contents:
Market Place, Box - T. Bence

Stables  G3/760/117  c.1900

Contents:
South Street, Corsham - A. Carter

House  G3/760/118  c.1900

Contents:
Methuen Arms, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Addition to house  G3/760/119  c.1900

Contents:
Meadlands, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Public Hall  G3/760/120  c.1900

Contents:
Kington Langley - J. Selman

House  G3/760/121  c.1900

Contents:
Box - J. Selman

House  G3/760/122  c.1900

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E & W Head

Two houses  G3/760/123  1901

Contents:
Priory Road, Corsham - J. Hooper

Two houses  G3/760/124  1901

Contents:
Colerne - J. Bence

Two cottages  G3/760/125  1901

Contents:
Stokes Road, Corsham - J. Carter

Reading Room and cottage  G3/760/126  1901

Contents:
Pewsham - W.L. Lysley

Alterations  G3/760/127  1901

Contents:
Grittleton - Col. Neeld

Additions to a house  G3/760/128  1901

Contents:
St. Peter's Cottage, Kington Langley - W. Coleman

Alterations to a house  G3/760/129  1901

Contents:
Langley Fitzurse - J. Selman

Wesleyan Chapel  G3/760/130  1901

Contents:
Market Place, Box - J. Bence

House  G3/760/131  1901

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham

Three houses  G3/760/132  1901

Contents:
Devizes Road, Box - J. Northey

Two houses  G3/760/133  1901

Contents:
Valens Terrace, Box - J. Hardy

Two houses  G3/760/134  1901

Contents:
Bradford Road, Corsham - S. Lucas

Additions to cottages  G3/760/135  1901

Contents:
Green Lane, Corsham - J. Coleman

Alterations  G3/760/136  1901

Contents:
Queen Bridge, Patterdown - G. Palmer

Two cottages  G3/760/137  1901

Contents:
Shrub Hill House, Box - Col. H.

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/138  1901

Contents:
Clutterbuck

Three houses  G3/760/139  1901

Contents:
Lypiatt Road, Corsham - C. Leighfield

Farmhouse  G3/760/140  1901

Contents:
Alexander Terrace, Corsham - Mr. Hancock

Mansion  G3/760/141  1901

Contents:
Box - J. Hardy

House  G3/760/142  1901

Contents:
Potley Lane, Corsham - G. Fuller

Cottage  G3/760/143  1901

Contents:
Hardenhuish - Capt. Alfrey

Five cottages  G3/760/144  1901

Contents:
Lowden Road, Chippenham - J. Smith

Steam Laundry  G3/760/145  1901

Contents:
Parliament St., Chippenham - Mrs. Emmott

Servants Hall  G3/760/146  1901

Contents:
Garstons Lane, Lowden - J. Smith

Two cottages  G3/760/147  1901

Contents:
Franks Lane, Chippenham - Chippenham Laundry Co.

Alterations  G3/760/148  1901

Contents:
Langley Lodge, Langley Burrell - Col. Neeld

Cottages  G3/760/149  1901

Contents:
Pew Hill, Chippenham - Miss Dickson

Cottage  G3/760/150  1902

Contents:
Nethercote Hill, Lacock - W. Gale

Bakeshouse  G3/760/151  1902

Contents:
Burton Road, Nettleton - T. Phipps

Alterations to house  G3/760/152  1902

Contents:
Chapel Lane, Colerne - W. Hicks

Coachman's House  G3/760/153  1902

Contents:
Market Place, Colerne - J. Hunt

Cottage laundry  G3/760/154  1902

Contents:
Colerne - J. Weeks

Gardener's Bothy  G3/760/155  1902

Contents:
Lackham House - G. Palmer

Improvements  G3/760/156  1902

Contents:
Lackham House - G. Palmer

Stables  G3/760/157  1902

Contents:
Lackham House - G. Palmer

Houses and stables  G3/760/158  1902

Contents:
Gardener's Cottage, Lackham - G. Palmer

Cottages  G3/760/159  1902

Contents:
Lackham House - G. Palmer

Wesleyan Mission Chapel & School Park Street, Woodlands, Chippenham.  G3/760/160  1902

Contents:
Marshfield Road, Chippenham - E. Slade

Church Meeting Room, Box  G3/760/161  1902

Contents:
Marshfield Road, Chippenham - W. Smart

House  G3/760/162  1902

Contents:
Rev. W. White

Alterations to building adjoining Frogmore House  G3/760/163  1902

Contents:
Castle Combe - E. Lowndes

Two houses  G3/760/164  1902

Contents:
High Street, Box - S. Noble

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/165  1902

Contents:
Bath Road, Box - T. Bradfield

Additions  G3/760/166  1902

Contents:
Box - Col. S. Northey

Two labourer's cottages  G3/760/167  1902

Contents:
Harding's Farm, Pewsham - Earl Cowley

Cottage  G3/760/168  1902

Contents:
Stanton St. Quintin - Earl of Radnor

House  G3/760/169  1902

Contents:
Monks Park, Corsham - Sir John

Furniture Store  G3/760/170  1902

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - W. Bromley

Stable and Coach House  G3/760/171  1902

Contents:
Quarry Hill, Box - W. Oatley

Conservative Club, Corsham  G3/760/172  1902

Contents:
Station Road, Corsham - J. Coleman

Houses  G3/760/173  1902

Contents:
The Cleeve, Corsham - G. Dobson

House  G3/760/174  1902

Contents:
The Cleeve, Corsham - W. Head

Masonry Store  G3/760/175  1902

Contents:
Lypiatt Road, Corsham - Webber & Corben Ltd.

House  G3/760/176  1902

Contents:
The Cleeve, Corsham - F. Fido

Additions  G3/760/177  1903

Contents:
Hartham House, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Additions to house  G3/760/178  1903

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - H. Gough

Two houses  G3/760/179  1903

Contents:
The Cleeve, Corsham - J. Hooper

Additions  G3/760/180  1903

Contents:
Westrop Lodge, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Alterations to Garden Bothy  G3/760/181  1903

Contents:
Hartham House, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/182  1903

Contents:
Washwells, Box - C. Merrett

Enlargement of Farmhouse  G3/760/183  1903

Contents:
The Green, Kington Langley - W. Coleman

House  G3/760/184  1903

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - G. Gillett

Additions  G3/760/185  1903

Contents:
Drewett's Cottage, Silver Street, Kington Langley - Dr. Briscoe

Cottages conversion  G3/760/186  1903

Contents:
Kellaways - W. Collett

House  G3/760/187  1903

Contents:
Kington Langley - Earl Cowley

Cowsheds  G3/760/188  1903

Contents:
Hartham, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Bungalow  G3/760/189  1903

Contents:
Meadland Avenue, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Alterations  G3/760/190  1903

Contents:
Sunnyside, Box - D. Bingham

Additions to house  G3/760/191  1903

Contents:
Bath Road, Box - W. Shewring

Lodge & stables  G3/760/192  1903

Contents:
The Mansion House, Corsham - J. Neale

Workshops  G3/760/193  1903

Contents:
Station Road, Corsham - Marsh Son & Gibbs Ltd

Additions  G3/760/194  1903

Contents:
Neston Club - G. Fuller

Two cottages  G3/760/195  1903

Contents:
Sutton Benger - Earl Cowley

Two houses  G3/760/196  1903

Contents:
Parliament St., Chippenham - J. Smith

House  G3/760/197  1903

Contents:
The Folly, Chippenham - E. Brookman

Stables, Lodge, Cottages  G3/760/198  1903

Contents:
Hardenhuish - Capt. Allfrey

Roadway Improvements  G3/760/199  1903

Contents:
Barley Close, Chippenham - Sir P. Goldney

Alterations to Stables  G3/760/200  1903

Contents:
Notton House, Lacock - E. A. Hankey

Four cottages  G3/760/201  1903

Contents:
Hartham, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Cottage Laundry  G3/760/202  1903

Contents:
Notton, Lacock - H. Pictor

Additions to house  G3/760/203  1903

Contents:
Kington St. Michael - R. Aland

Alterations to cottages  G3/760/204  1903

Contents:
Church Street, Lacock - C. H. Talbot

Loose boxes  G3/760/205  1903

Contents:
Jaggards, Corsham - J. Fuller

Vicarage  G3/760/206  1903

Contents:
Corsham - H. Hoskins

Loose boxes  G3/760/207  1903

Contents:
Notton House, Lacock - E. A. Hankey

Alterations to house  G3/760/208  1904

Contents:
Martins Croft, Colerne - W. Holder

Two houses  G3/760/209  1904

Contents:
Cleevedale Rd., Corsham - R & W Head

Additions and Workshop  G3/760/210  1904

Contents:
Lypiatt Road, Corsham - H. May

Working Mens Club  G3/760/211  1904

Contents:
Corsham - G. H. Palmer

Additions  G3/760/212  1904

Contents:
Corsham Lodge, Corsham - G. P. Fuller

House  G3/760/213  1904

Contents:
The Ley, "Kingsmoor", Box - C. Pinchin

Alterations  G3/760/214  1904

Contents:
Almshouse Stables, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Alterations  G3/760/215  1904

Contents:
Ashley House, Box - Major J. Hunter

Four houses  G3/760/216  1904

Contents:
Priory Road, Corsham - J. Hooper

House  G3/760/217  1904

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Merrett

House  G3/760/218  1904

Contents:
Pickwick, Corsham - H. Brakspear

Additions  G3/760/219  1904

Contents:
The Grove, Corsham - Major E. Milner

House  G3/760/220  1904

Contents:
Bradford Road, Corsham - W. Holder

Four cottages  G3/760/221  1904

Contents:
Cuppershall Lane, Gastard - A. Aust

Shop & house  G3/760/222  1904

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - W. Milsom

House  G3/760/223  1904

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - W. Williams

Additions  G3/760/224  1904

Contents:
Mynte Farm, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Alterations  G3/760/225  1904

Contents:
Reybridge Cottage, Lacock - H. Brakspear

Alterations  G3/760/226  1904

Contents:
The Sycamores, Kington Langley - F. Carter

Addition to house  G3/760/227  1905

Contents:
Colerne - C. Hulbert

Addition to house  G3/760/228  1905

Contents:
Greenhill, Corsham - S. Butler

Alterations  G3/760/229  1905

Contents:
Pickwick Lodge, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Alterations to cottages  G3/760/230  1905

Contents:
Wadswick, Box - Mrs. Hayward

Alterations  G3/760/231  1905

Contents:
Lilac Cottage, Pickwick Road, Corsham - J. Messenger

Stable and Cart Shed  G3/760/232  1905

Contents:
Valley Hill, Gastard - A. Aust

Primitive Methodist Church, Lower Stanton  G3/760/233  1905

Stables and Coach House  G3/760/234  1905

Contents:
Prospect Place, Corsham - J. White

Additions  G3/760/235  1905

Contents:
The Mount, Seagry - Earl Cowley

House  G3/760/236  1905

Contents:
Priory Road, Corsham - J. Hooper

Additions to cottages  G3/760/237  1905

Contents:
Showell Farm, Lacock - G. Palmer

Two houses  G3/760/238  1905

Contents:
Cleevedale Rd., Corsham - E. Head

House  G3/760/239  1905

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Bromley

Two houses  G3/760/240  1905

Contents:
Bath Road, Box - Gale & Tyler

Alms Rooms  G3/760/241  1905

Contents:
for Chippenham Union - G. Fuller

Elementary School  G3/760/242  1905

Contents:
Ivy Lane, Chippenham - W.C.C.

School  G3/760/243  1905

Contents:
Box - Box Chapel

Loose Boxes and Trap House  G3/760/244  1905

Contents:
Langley Lodge - Col. M. Neeld

Workshop  G3/760/245  1905

Contents:
Quarry Hill, Box - R. J. Dyer

Two houses  G3/760/246  1906

Contents:
Near Bear Hotel, High Street, Box - W. Bud

Estate Office & Bailiff's House  G3/760/247  1906

Contents:
Hartham, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Premises  G3/760/248  1906

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - C.W.S.

Two houses  G3/760/249  1906

Contents:
Lypiatt Lane, Corsham - O. Osborne

Two houses  G3/760/250  1906

Contents:
Boucher Road, Corsham - R. Ellis

Additions  G3/760/251  1906

Contents:
Notton Cottage, Lacock - C. Awdry

Cottage  G3/760/252  1906

Contents:
Notton, Lacock - C. Awdry

Four houses  G3/760/253  1906

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - J. Smith

Two cottages  G3/760/254  1906

Contents:
"Derriad", Hardenhuish - Sir P. Goldney

Additions to cottage  G3/760/255  1906

Contents:
Barley Close, Chippenham - G. Salway

Two villas  G3/760/256  1906

Contents:
Lowden Hill, Chippenham - Light Son & Co.

Stables at Steinbrook House  G3/760/257  1906

Contents:
Chippenham - Mr. Evans

House  G3/760/258  1906

Contents:
London Road, Chippenham - Mr. Pinniger

Houses  G3/760/259  1906

Contents:
Malmesbury Rd, Chippenham - W. Dawson

Garage alteration  G3/760/260  1906

Contents:
Draycot House, Chippenham - Prince Hatzfeldt

Keepers Lodge  G3/760/261  1906

Contents:
Near Hartham Church - J. Corbett

Two cottages  G3/760/262  1906

Contents:
Langley Burrell - Capt. M. Alfrey

Shop  G3/760/263  1906

Contents:
Queens Head, Box - J. Merrett & Son

House  G3/760/264  1906

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - W. Browning

House  G3/760/265  1907

Contents:
Bath Road, Colerne - J. Mullins

Two houses  G3/760/266  1907

Contents:
Hartham, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Timber bungalow  G3/760/267  1907

Contents:
Ditteridge - E. Stock

House  G3/760/268  1907

Contents:
Station Rd., Corsham - H. Banks

House  G3/760/269  1907

Contents:
Bath Road, Box - Mr. Bradfield

Two houses  G3/760/270  1907

Contents:
Pickwick Rd., Corsham - E. Merrett

Additions to Cheney Court, Box  G3/760/271  1907

Contents:
G. Northey

Two houses  G3/760/272  1907

Contents:
Elley Green, Corsham - J. Law

Cottages  G3/760/273  1907

Contents:
Seagry - Earl Cowley

Addition to house  G3/760/274  1907

Contents:
Pickwick, Corsham - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

Stables and Wagon Shed  G3/760/275  1907

Contents:
Bradford Road, Corsham - Marsh Son & Gibb

Alterations  G3/760/276  1907

Contents:
The Butts, Biddestone - W. Bromley

Four houses  G3/760/277  1907

Contents:
Audley Road, Chippenham - E. Linzey

House  G3/760/278  1907

Contents:
Lowden Avenue, Chippenham

Two villas  G3/760/279  1907

Contents:
Lowden Hill, Chippenham - Light & Co.

House  G3/760/280  1907

Contents:
Between South Street and Station Road, Corsham - G. Mead

Alterations  G3/760/281  1907

Contents:
Beckhill Cottages, Corsham Park - Lord Methuen

Corrugated Iron Shop  G3/760/282  1907

Contents:
Box - C. Oatley

House  G3/760/283  1907

Contents:
Lacock - Dr. S. Taylor

Additions  G3/760/284  1907

Contents:
Ashley Grove, Box - R. Paul

Additions to Laurell Farm  G3/760/285  1907

Contents:
North Wraxall - C. Franklin

Alterations  G3/760/286  1907

Contents:
The Red House, Lacock - C. Talbot

Additions to cottages  G3/760/287  1908

Contents:
Widdenham Road, Colerne - J. Hunt

Additions to house  G3/760/288  1908

Contents:
Medleys Lane, Colerne - J. Mullins

Additions to house  G3/760/289  1908

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - S. Merrett

House  G3/760/290  1908

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Head

House  G3/760/291  1908

Contents:
The Cleeve, Corsham - W. Chapman

Additions  G3/760/292  1908

Contents:
Kingsdown House, Box - Dr. McBryan

Additions to cottages  G3/760/293  1908

Contents:
Upper North Wraxall - L. Holbrow

Addition  G3/760/294  1908

Contents:
Willow House, Biddestone - Sir J. Dickson - Poynder

House  G3/760/295  1908

Contents:
Alexander Terrace, Corsham - E. Whatley

House  G3/760/296  1908

Contents:
Lypiatt Road, Corsham - W. Carey

Engine House  G3/760/297  1908

Contents:
Copenacre Quarry, Corsham - Kinnear & Lucas

Shop Front  G3/760/298  1908

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - White & Merrett

Additions to four cottages  G3/760/299  1908

Contents:
The Paddock, Bath Road, Box - W. Shewring

House  G3/760/300  1908

Contents:
Priory Road, Corsham - E. Mead

Cottage  G3/760/301  1908

Contents:
Corsham Road, Lacock - G. Palmer

Addition to Vicarage  G3/760/302  1908

Contents:
Kington St. Michael - Rev. J. Synge

Additions to house  G3/760/303  1908

Contents:
Kington Langley - Earl Cowley

Two houses  G3/760/304  1908

Contents:
Upper Barley Close, Lowden Hill, Chippenham - J. Fielder

Four houses  G3/760/305  1908

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - H.C. Cook

Two houses  G3/760/306  1908

Contents:
Audley Road, Chippenham - J. Rogers

Recreation Room  G3/760/307  1908

Contents:
Kington St. Michael - H. Rodgers

House  G3/760/308  1908

Contents:
Lowden Ave., Chippenham - Lowden Sydicate

Four villas  G3/760/309  1908

Contents:
Audley Road, Chippenham - E. Linzey

Two houses  G3/760/310  1908

Contents:
Audley Road, Chippenham - J. Rogers

Two houses  G3/760/311  1908

Contents:
Barley Close, Chippenham - J. Field

Two villas  G3/760/312  1908

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - E. Cook

Villa  G3/760/313  1908

Contents:
Lowden Hill, Chippenham - Light Son & Co. Ltd.

Additions  G3/760/314  1908

Contents:
Porch House, Lacock - C. Talbot

Alterations  G3/760/315  1908

Contents:
Ditteridge House, Box - G. Northey

Two houses and shop  G3/760/316  1909

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - Lord Methuen

House  G3/760/317  1909

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Head

Workshop  G3/760/318  1909

Contents:
Leather Works, Green Lane, Corsham - Moor Leather Works

Cottage  G3/760/319  1909

Contents:
Lypiatt Road, Corsham - E. Merrett

Alterations  G3/760/320  1909

Contents:
Ashley House, Box - S. Robinson

Cottage  G3/760/321  1909

Contents:
Between Ashley and Box - S. Robinson

Bungalow  G3/760/322  1909

Contents:
Brockleaze, Corsham - G. Fuller

Addition to cottage  G3/760/323  1909

Contents:
Summer Lane, Yatton Keynell - E. Slade

Alterations  G3/760/324  1909

Contents:
Rising Sun Brewery, Box Hill, Box - D. Milsom

House  G3/760/325  1909

Contents:
Prospect, Corsham - G. Fuller

Bungalow  G3/760/326  1909

Contents:
Seagry - Countess Gleichen

Cottage  G3/760/327  1909

Contents:
Ashley, Box - S. Robinson

Addition to school  G3/760/328  1909

Contents:
Sutton Benger - Lord Cowley

Addition  G3/760/329  1909

Contents:
Ashley Manor, Box - G. Northey

House  G3/760/330  1909

Contents:
Hastings Rd., Corsham - D. Barnes

Scullery  G3/760/331  1909

Contents:
Rookery, Seagry - Countess Gleichen

Four houses  G3/760/332  1909

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - H. Cook

Addition to Chapel  G3/760/333  1909

Contents:
Christian Malford - F. Hughes & Sons

Two cottages  G3/760/334  1909

Contents:
Fowlswick Lane, Allington - Lt. Col. Neeld

Two houses  G3/760/335  1909

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - D. Milsom

Lockup shop  G3/760/336  1909

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - W. Maslen

Alterations  G3/760/337  1909

Contents:
Glove Factory, Neston, Corsham - May, Davis & Co.

Additions to premises  G3/760/338  1909

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - May Davis & Co.

Addition to cottage  G3/760/339  1909

Contents:
Christian Malford - M. Callow

Two cottages  G3/760/340  1910

Contents:
Alderton Road, Grittleton - Sir A. Neeld

Cottage  G3/760/341  1910

Contents:
Henley, Box - G. Northey

Additions  G3/760/342  1910

Contents:
Cottage at Box Hill - E. Abrahams

Farm house  G3/760/343  1910

Contents:
Thingley Farm, Corsham - W. Muller

Cottage  G3/760/344  1910

Contents:
West Tytherton - W. Long

Additions  G3/760/345  1910

Contents:
Ashley Lodge, Box - S. Robinson

Additions to house  G3/760/346  1910

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - H. Gough

Corrugated Iron Bungalow  G3/760/347  1910

Contents:
The Rectory, Langley Burrell - Rev. A. Pipe

Workshop  G3/760/348  1910

Contents:
Glove Factory, Neston - May Davis & Co.

Cottage  G3/760/349  1910

Contents:
Gastard, Corsham - Miss Fowler

Addition to cottage  G3/760/350  1910

Contents:
Rookery Farm, Seagry - Countess Gleichen

Addition to Conservative Club  G3/760/351  1910

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham

Villa  G3/760/352  1910

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Head

Two houses  G3/760/353  1910

Contents:
Lowden, Chippenham - H. Cooke

Classroom  G3/760/354  1910

Contents:
Langley Burrell Vicarage - Rev. A.Pope

Addition to cottage  G3/760/355  1910

Contents:
Millsplatt, Box - Lord Islington

House  G3/760/356  1910

Contents:
Burton, Nettleton - W. Bushell

Servants Hall  G3/760/357  1910

Contents:
Guyers House, Corsham - Lord Islington

House  G3/760/358  1911

Contents:
Bathford Hill, Box - T. Eyles

House  G3/760/359  1911

Contents:
Ladbrookside, Quarters Lane, Corsham - G. Fuller

Additions  G3/760/360  1911

Contents:
Neston Glove Factory - May Davis & Co.

Alteration to cottages  G3/760/361  1911

Contents:
Kington Langley - C. Garnett

Cottage  G3/760/362  1911

Contents:
Derry Hill, Pewsham - Lord Lansdown

Stable and bathroom  G3/760/363  1911

Contents:
Nettleton - Mr. Elliott

Cottage and shop  G3/760/364  1911

Contents:
Burton - R. Packer

Coach House  G3/760/365  1911

Contents:
Box - J. Eyles

Cottage, Stables  G3/760/366  1911

Contents:
Jackson Farm, Jacksons Lane, Chippenham - J. Fross

Two cottages  G3/760/367  1911

Contents:
The Green, Christian Malford - Earl Cowley

Two cottages  G3/760/368  1911

Contents:
Lowden, Chippenham - G. Salway

Additions  G3/760/369  1911

Contents:
Ben Mead, Box - Capt. Duckworth

Sheds  G3/760/370  1911

Contents:
Rowden House, Chippenham - Major Cotes

Club House and cottage  G3/760/371  1911

Contents:
Near Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - Golf Club

Bakehouse  G3/760/372  1911

Contents:
Lowden Ave., Chippenham - W. Amworth

House and Workshop  G3/760/373  1911

Contents:
Ladyfield Estate, Chippenham - Payne & Co.

House  G3/760/374  1911

Contents:
Nettleton - J. Elliott

House  G3/760/375  1911

Contents:
3 Greenway Park, Langley Burrell - R. Rudman

Two houses  G3/760/376  1911

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Langley Burrell - Hinder

Two cottages  G3/760/377  1911

Contents:
Derriads Rd., Sheldon - E. Wiltshire

Two houses  G3/760/378  1911

Contents:
Lowden Ave., Chippenham - E. Linzey

Two houses  G3/760/379  1911

Contents:
Lowden Ave., Chippenham - Payne

Kitchen Wing  G3/760/380  1911

Contents:
Sheldon Manor, Chippenham - F.G. Bailey

Farmhouse  G3/760/381  1912

Contents:
Box Hill - Rev. E.Northey

Bungalow  G3/760/382  1912

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - G. Fuller

Additions  G3/760/383  1912

Contents:
Chequers Inn, Corsham - Sir P. Goldney

Shop  G3/760/384  1912

Contents:
High Street, Box - R. Ponting

Additions to cottage  G3/760/385  1912

Contents:
Kellaways - P. Stancomb

Villa  G3/760/386  1912

Contents:
4 Greenway Park, Langley Burrell - R. Rudman

House  G3/760/387  1912

Contents:
London Rd., Chippenham - A. Hancock

Alterations to shop  G3/760/388  1912

Contents:
Lowden Rd., Chippenham - Payne & Co.

Addition  G3/760/389  1912

Contents:
"The Leigh", Box - T. Walford

Workshop and garage  G3/760/390  1912

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - Cawte Bros.

School Cloakroom  G3/760/391  1912

Contents:
Lacock

Cottage  G3/760/392  1912

Contents:
Jackson's Lane, Chippenham - J. Froes

House  G3/760/393  1912

Contents:
Greenway Park, Langley Burrell - E. Rudman

Cottage  G3/760/394  1913

Contents:
The Folly, Hardenhuish - H. Brooks

House  G3/760/395  1913

Contents:
7 Greenway Park, Langley Burrell - R. Rudman

Addition to cottage  G3/760/396  1913

Contents:
Seagry - T. Miles

House  G3/760/397  1913

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - F. Neate

Cottages  G3/760/398  1913

Contents:
Foscote, Grittleton - Sir A. Neeld

Additions  G3/760/399  1913

Contents:
Neston Glove Factory - M. Davis

House  G3/760/400  1913

Contents:
Lower Seagry - Major Freemantle

Cottage  G3/760/401  1913

Contents:
Velley Hill, Gastard - Miss Fowler

House  G3/760/402  1913

Contents:
Velley Hill, Corsham - V. Gale

House  G3/760/403  1913

Contents:
Lower Seagry - W. Light & Sons Ltd.

Cowshed  G3/760/404  1913

Contents:
Jacksons Lane, Langley Burrell - F. Froes

Cottage  G3/760/405  1913

Contents:
Avill's Farm, Stanton St. Quintin - Earl Cowley

Cottage additions  G3/760/406  1913

Contents:
Westrop, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Cottage  G3/760/407  1913

Contents:
Allington - H. Keaton

Two cottages  G3/760/408  1913

Contents:
Showell Farm, Lacock - G. Palmer

House  G3/760/409  1913

Contents:
Marshfield Rd., Chippenham - C. Tanner

Alterations to schools  G3/760/410  1913

Contents:
Kington St. Michael

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/411  1913

Contents:
Bathford Hill, Bathford - T. Eyles

Cottage  G3/760/412  1913

Contents:
Pewsham - W. Lysley

Addition to cottage  G3/760/413  1913

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - R. Dyer

Addition to schoolroom  G3/760/414  1913

Contents:
Independent Chapel, Lacock

Two cottages  G3/760/415  1913

Contents:
The Butts, Biddestone - Sir J Dickson - Poynder

Additions  G3/760/416  1913

Contents:
Hardenhuish Rectory - E. Clutterbuck

Motor House  G3/760/417  1914

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - Miss Smith

Conversion of Malthouse  G3/760/418  1914

Contents:
Upper Combe, Castle Combe - F. Taylor

House  G3/760/419  1914

Contents:
Marshfield Rd., Chippenham - H. Brooks

Skilling  G3/760/420  1914

Contents:
Dodford Farm, Christian Malford - Mr. Newman

Two cottages  G3/760/421  1914

Contents:
Langley Burrell - Mrs. Ashe

Two cottages  G3/760/422  1914

Contents:
Dodford Farm, Christian Malford - Mr. Newman

House  G3/760/423  1914

Contents:
Marshfield Road, Chippenham - Mr. Tazewell

Two cottages  G3/760/424  1914

Contents:
Box - W. Vezey

Bay windows and porch  G3/760/425  1914

Contents:
Prospect Place, Corsham - H. Gibbons

Additions  G3/760/426  1914

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - H. Gough

Cottage additions  G3/760/427  1914

Contents:
East Street, Lacock - C. Talbot

Bathroom  G3/760/428  1914

Contents:
The Red House, Lacock - F. Banks

Alterations to shop  G3/760/429  1914

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - C. Oatley

Additions to cottage  G3/760/430  1914

Contents:
Biddestone - Mr. Beazer

Additions  G3/760/431  1914

Contents:
Westrop House, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Servants Hall  G3/760/432  1914

Contents:
Seagry - Major Fremantle

Alterations  G3/760/433  1914

Contents:
8/9 Christian Malford - G. Clark

Additions to cottage  G3/760/434  1914

Contents:
Notton, Lacock - G. Palmer

Managers house  G3/760/435  1914

Contents:
Slaughterford Mills - Dowding & Son

Alterations  G3/760/436  1914

Contents:
Brights Farm, Christian Malford - J. Bright

Additions  G3/760/437  1914

Contents:
Glenavon, Box - F. Pinchin

Office  G3/760/438  1914

Contents:
Glove Works, Corsham - May Davis & Co.

Stables  G3/760/439  1914

Contents:
Seagry - Major Freemantle

Conversion of barn to bungalow  G3/760/440  1914

Contents:
Middlehill, Box - Mr. Locock

Additions to cottages  G3/760/441  1914

Contents:
Seagry - Major Freemantle

Cottages  G3/760/442  1914

Contents:
Lower Sheldon Farm, Chippenham - Lord Methuen

Cottage  G3/760/443  1914

Contents:
Tytherton - W.J. Mann

Alterations to cottages  G3/760/444  1914

Contents:
Biddestone - Lord Islington

Alterations to Manor House  G3/760/445  1914

Contents:
Biddestone - F. Morley

Additions  G3/760/446  1914

Contents:
Lower Seagry - Countess Gleichen

Alterations  G3/760/447  1915

Contents:
Seagry House - Earl Cowley

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/448  1915

Contents:
Upper Seagry - Lord Cowley

Additions to cottages  G3/760/449  1915

Contents:
Biddestone - Lord Islington

Additions  G3/760/450  1915

Contents:
Pickwick Lodge, Hartham Park, Corsham - Lord Islington

Addition to cottage  G3/760/451  1915

Contents:
Easton, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Bungalow  G3/760/452  1915

Contents:
Corsham - R. Leighton

Cottage  G3/760/453  1915

Contents:
Henley, Box - F. Greenman

Workroom  G3/760/454  1915

Contents:
Glove Factory, Corsham - May Davis & Co.

Barn  G3/760/455  1915

Contents:
North Wraxall - C. Frankcom

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/456  1915

Contents:
Derry Hill - C. Syms

Alterations  G3/760/457  1915

Contents:
Vale View, Box - A. Lambert

Two cottages  G3/760/458  1915

Contents:
Easton Piercey Farm, Kington St. Michael

Extensions  G3/760/459  1916

Contents:
Wormwood Park Farm House, Box - G. Fuller

Additions  G3/760/460  1916

Contents:
Cottage near The Chequers, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Cottage  G3/760/461  1916

Contents:
Henley, Box - Mr. Greenman

Alterations  G3/760/462  1916

Contents:
The Rookery, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Additions  G3/760/463  1916

Contents:
"Alcombe", Box - C. Morley

Two cottages  G3/760/464  1916

Contents:
Grittleton - Downing & Rudman

Trap House  G3/760/465  1916

Contents:
Pockeridge Farm, Corsham - Miss Yockney

Additions  G3/760/466  1916

Contents:
1 Bakers Corner, Corshamside, Neston - G. Fuller

Alterations  G3/760/467  1916

Contents:
Ashley House, Box - Col. Spencely

Additions  G3/760/468  1916

Contents:
Alcombe Lodge, Alcombe, Box - J. Morley

Conversion  G3/760/469  1918

Contents:
Ashley House, Box - J. Silcock

Additions  G3/760/470  1918

Contents:
Rudloe Cottage, Box - A. Taylor

Additions to house  G3/760/471  1918

Contents:
Chapel Road, Corshamside, Neston - G. Fuller

Sawing shed  G3/760/472  1919

Contents:
Moorpark, Westwells, Corsham - Bath Stone Firms Ltd.

Extensions to Leather Store  G3/760/473  1919

Contents:
Glove Factory, Corshamside - G. Fuller

Additions  G3/760/474  1919

Contents:
Thingley Bridge Farm, Gastard Lane, Corsham - Mr. Goodway

Bungalow  G3/760/475  1919

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - W.B. Stower

Cowshed  G3/760/476  1919

Contents:
Manor Farm, Biddestone - Captain F. Morley

Alterations  G3/760/477  1919

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - C. Oatley

Alterations  G3/760/478  1919

Contents:
Rudloe Manor, Box - Captain F. Daniell

Two cottages  G3/760/479  1919

Contents:
Priory Farm, Kington St. Michael - Sir A. Neeld

Two cottages  G3/760/480  1919

Contents:
Corsham Road, Lacock - Miss Talbot

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/481  1919

Contents:
Kingsdown Hill, Box - T. Eyles

Wash House  G3/760/482  1919

Contents:
Turnpike Cottage, Marshfield Road, Chippenham - W. Goold Slade

Conversion of wagon shed into house  G3/760/483  1919

Contents:
Christian Malford - C. Syms & Sons

Alterations  G3/760/484  1919

Contents:
Rudloe House, Box - R. Tilley

Additions  G3/760/485  1919

Contents:
"Crossways", Box - Dr. W. Martin

[no title or date]  G3/760/486

Additions to The Lodge  G3/760/487  1919

Contents:
Kington House, Kington St. Michael - Major G. Thompson

Stabling  G3/760/488  1919

Contents:
Alcombe, Box - J. Morley

Bay window and drainage  G3/760/489  1919

Contents:
Hithe Farm, Stanley, Chippenham - G. Weston

Bungalow  G3/760/490  1919

Contents:
Slaughterford - W. Dowding & Sons

Alterations  G3/760/491  1919

Contents:
Lucknam, Colerne - Sir A. Read

Army Huts  G3/760/492  1919

Contents:
The Forge, Corsham - T. Crocker

Alterations  G3/760/493  1920

Contents:
Kington House, Kington St. Michael - Major G. Thompson

Alterations  G3/760/494  1920

Contents:
School House, Kington Langley

House  G3/760/495  1920

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Cook

Workshop  G3/760/496  1920

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - C. & F. Cawte

Alterations  G3/760/497  1920

Contents:
Hazelbury Manor House, Box - G. Kidston

Conversion of cottage  G3/760/498  1920

Contents:
Lacock - Lord Glanely

Addition  G3/760/499  1920

Contents:
The Red House, Church Street, Lacock - W. Burt

Conversion of Engine House into cottage  G3/760/500  1920

Contents:
Goud's Hill, Chapel Knap - Miss Fowler

Bungalow  G3/760/501  1920

Contents:
South Street, Corsham - T. Bert

Lodge  G3/760/502  1920

Contents:
Crossways, Box - T. Young

Alterations to house  G3/760/503  1920

Contents:
Kington St. Michael - A. Sealy

Extensions  G3/760/504  1920

Contents:
Mill Farm House, Lacock - F. Banks

Additions to cottage  G3/760/505  1920

Contents:
Chapel Plaster, Box - G. Kidston

Extensions  G3/760/506  1920

Contents:
Northey Arms, Box - W. Shewring

Additions to cottage  G3/760/507  1920

Contents:
Chapel Road, Corshamside - J. Watts

Alterations  G3/760/508  1920

Contents:
Bewley Court, Lacock - Col. Cooper

Cottage  G3/760/509  1920

Contents:
Great Lypiatt Farm, Corsham - G. Fuller

Garage  G3/760/510  1920

Contents:
Dauntsey - Dairy Supply Co

Additions  G3/760/511  1920

Contents:
The Folly, Corsham - Lord Methuen

Additions  G3/760/512  1920

Contents:
Spencers Farm, Ashley, Box - Major Pollard

War Memorial Hall  G3/760/513  1920

Contents:
Neston

Cowsheds and dairy  G3/760/514  1920

Contents:
Home Farm, Lucknam - Sir A. Read

Cottage extensions  G3/760/515  1920

Contents:
Biddestone - F. Morley

Additions to Conservative Club  G3/760/516  1921

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham

Additions  G3/760/517  1921

Contents:
Cherry Cottage, Kingsdown, Box - J. Aust

Constitutional Club  G3/760/518  1921

Contents:
Colerne

Lavatories and drainage  G3/760/519  1921

Contents:
Chippenham Swimming Pool, Pewsham

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/520  1921

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - Mrs. Harris

Bungalow  G3/760/521  1921

Contents:
Kington Langley - J. Reeves

Additions  G3/760/522  1921

Contents:
Bewley Court, Lacock - Major Coffin

Addition to cottage  G3/760/523  1921

Contents:
Hazelbury Hill, Box - S. Robson

Village Hall  G3/760/524  1921

Contents:
Nettleton

Cottage  G3/760/525  1921

Contents:
Greenhill, Corsham - A. Butler

Additions to cottage  G3/760/526  1921

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - Pierson

Shop and workshop  G3/760/527  1921

Contents:
Colerne - H. Maynard

Additions to shop & house  G3/760/528  1902

Contents:
High Street, Box - H. Miller

Alterations  G3/760/529  1922

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - Lloyds Bank

Shop & Club  G3/760/530  1922

Contents:
Kington St. Michael - M. Sealy

Cottage  G3/760/531  1922

Contents:
London Road, Chippenham - W. Pitman

Addition  G3/760/532  1922

Contents:
Cottage, Moor Green, Corsham - H. Light

House  G3/760/533  1922

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Kington Langley - Giles

Alterations to house  G3/760/534  1922

Contents:
Paul Street, Corsham - H. Gough

Bungalow  G3/760/535  1922

Contents:
The Ridge, Corsham - G. Coates

Addition to Club House  G3/760/536  1922

Contents:
Chippenham Golf Club

Conversion of Dairy to house  G3/760/537  1922

Contents:
Rudloe, Box - Dr. Attridge

Cottages  G3/760/538  1922

Contents:
Pewsham - W. Pitman

House  G3/760/539  1922

Contents:
Kington Langley - J. Reeve

House  G3/760/540  1922

Contents:
Lypiatt Road, Corsham - E. Head

Bungalow  G3/760/541  1922

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - Evatt

Porch  G3/760/542  1922

Contents:
Priory Street Baptist Chapel, Corsham

Additions to cottage  G3/760/543  1822

Contents:
Moor Green, Corsham - H. Light

Additions to cottage  G3/760/544  1922

Contents:
Bewley, Lacock - Major Coffin (385)

House  G3/760/545  1922

Contents:
Lypiatt Road, Corsham - F. Barnes(386)

Village Hall  G3/760/546  1922

Contents:
Castle Combe - (388)

Shop  G3/760/547  1922

Contents:
Colerne - Collett Bros. (389)

Addition to house  G3/760/548  1922

Contents:
Mount Scylla, - Ford H. Pullin (391)

House  G3/760/549  1922

Contents:
Kington St. Michael - H. Little(392)

House  G3/760/550  1923

Contents:
Lypiatt Road, Corsham - E. Head (393)

Addition to cottage  G3/760/551  1923

Contents:
Bowldown, Kington Langley - A. Elliott(394)

Addition to cottage  G3/760/552  1923

Contents:
Ashley, Box - W. Moss (395)

Stable and traphouse  G3/760/553  1923

Contents:
Derry Hill, Calne - W. Brittain (397)

House  G3/760/554  1923

Contents:
Notton, Lacock - C. Awdry (398)

Alterations and additions  G3/760/555  1923

Contents:
Bowden Hill - A. Doel(399)

Bungalow  G3/760/556  1923

Contents:
Lacock - R. Hopkins (400)

Alterations  G3/760/557  1923

Contents:
Hazelbury Manor, Box - G. Kidstone (401)

House  G3/760/558  1923

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - W. Martin

Lavatories  G3/760/559  1923

Contents:
Biddestone - T. Hamlyn

"The Harp & Crown" Gastard  G3/760/560  1923

Contents:
Frome United Breweries

Additions  G3/760/561  1923

Contents:
Ashley Leigh, Ashley, Box - Smith-Reed

Bungalow  G3/760/562  1923

Contents:
Hardenhuish - A. Cross

Parish Hall  G3/760/563  1923

Contents:
Sutton Benger - (414)

Two cottages  G3/760/564  1923

Contents:
Yatton Keynell - W. Minty (415)

Bungalow  G3/760/565  1923

Contents:
Pickwick, Corsham - Mrs. Sperring (416)

House  G3/760/566  1923

Contents:
Ashley, Box - Capt. Crabtree (419)

Improvements to Middlehill, Box  G3/760/567  1923

Contents:
Spa House Cottage, - Mr. Lee (420)

Golf House  G3/760/568  1923

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - Kingsdown Golf Club (421)

Additions to Old Toll House  G3/760/569  1923

Contents:
Devizes Road, Box - E. Vezey (427)

Additions to house  G3/760/570  1923

Contents:
Biddestone - T. Hamlyn (428)

Additions  G3/760/571  1923

Contents:
Lodge at Seagry - Countess Cowley (430)

Alterations  G3/760/572  1923

Contents:
Kingsmoor, Box - S. Scrine (432)

Two cottages  G3/760/573  1923

Contents:
Kington St. Michael - Sir A. Neeld (433)

Bungalow  G3/760/574  1923

Contents:
Hazelbury Hill, Box - R. Watson (434)

House  G3/760/575  1923

Contents:
Christian Malford - S. Hawkins (435)

Legion Hall  G3/760/576  1923

Contents:
Corsham - British Legion(441)

Bungalow  G3/760/577  1923

Contents:
Corsham - Mrs. Sperring (442)

Two cottages  G3/760/578  1923

Contents:
West Sevington, Grittleton - Sir A. Neeld (444)

Additions to cottage  G3/760/579  1923

Contents:
Mount Scylla, Ford - H. St. Leger (448)

House  G3/760/580  1923

Contents:
Stanton St. Quintin - A. Smith (450)

Additions  G3/760/581  1924

Contents:
Raybarn House, Nettleton - A. Wright (453)

Conversion of chapel to bungalow  G3/760/582  1924

Contents:
Hastings Road, Corsham - J. Butler (456)

Two bungalows  G3/760/583  1924

Contents:
Broadstone, Corsham - G. Fuller (459)

Bungalow  G3/760/584  1924

Contents:
Hardenhuish - S. Dann (463)

Bungalow  G3/760/585  1924

Contents:
Rudloe, Box - R. Harrison (464)

Bungalow  G3/760/586  1924

Contents:
Longsplatt, Box - C. Sheppard (465)

House  G3/760/587  1924

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - Mrs. Salter (466)

House  G3/760/588  1924

Contents:
Thingley, Lacock - H. Howard (471)

Additions to cottages  G3/760/589  1924

Contents:
Lacock - T. Jackson (472)

Twelve houses  G3/760/590  1924

Contents:
Lacock - A. Bigwood (473)

Additions  G3/760/591  1924

Contents:
Manor House, Biddestone - Capt. Morley (476)

Two cottages  G3/760/592  1924

Contents:
Kington St. Michael - Major Thompson (481)

Stables  G3/760/593  1924

Contents:
Manor Farm, Draycot Cerne - Sir H. Levick (483)

Additions  G3/760/594  1924

Contents:
Dryfield House, - H. Brooks (484)

Littlecroft House  G3/760/595  1924

Contents:
Hardenhuish - Wiltshire Creameries (487)

Improvements to house  G3/760/596  1924

Contents:
Biddestone - T. Hamlyn (492)

Three cottages  G3/760/597  1924

Contents:
Stanton St. Quintin - Hon. T. Ward (497)

Office addition to house  G3/760/598  1924

Contents:
Corsham - Lord Methuen (499)

Bungalow  G3/760/599  1924

Contents:
Colerne - F. Shanks (504)

House  G3/760/600  1924

Contents:
London Road, Ashley, Box - Mr. Billett (505)

House  G3/760/601  1924

Contents:
Chapel Knapp, Corsham - Miss Fowler (506)

Farm buildings  G3/760/602  1924

Contents:
Thingley, Corsham - H. Pocock (508)

House  G3/760/603  1925

Contents:
Ditteridge, Box - S. Benjamin (512)

Bungalow  G3/760/604  1925

Contents:
Littleton Drew - J. Marriott (516)

House  G3/760/605  1925

Contents:
Allington - R. Elliott (518)

House  G3/760/606  1925

Contents:
Ford - J. Hall (519)

Bungalow  G3/760/607  1925

Contents:
Lacock - Mrs. Fear (520)

Conversion of Engine Shed into cottages  G3/760/608  1925

Contents:
Goods Hill, Corsham - Miss Fowler (521)

Three cottages  G3/760/609  1925

Contents:
Chapel Plaister, Box - G. Kidson (522)

Shop  G3/760/610  1925

Contents:
Box - Bath & Twerton Co-op Society (523)

Addition to house  G3/760/611  1925

Contents:
Rat Hill, Grittleton - Sir A. Neeld (524)

Bungalow  G3/760/612  1925

Contents:
The Ley, Box - A. Pinchin (527)

Bungalow  G3/760/613  1925

Contents:
Near the Station, Box - E. Dermott (528)

Wooden bungalow, Bath Road, Ford  G3/760/614  1925

Contents:
T. French

House  G3/760/615  1925

Contents:
Lacock - Lt. Col. M. Jackson (534)

Bungalow  G3/760/616  1925

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - R. Legard (535)

Alterations  G3/760/617  1925

Contents:
Peter's Farm, Pewsham - Major York (536)

House  G3/760/618  1925

Contents:
Slaughterford Lane, Biddestone - E. Baker (538)

Offices  G3/760/619  1925

Contents:
Stokes Road, Corsham - Strenic Construction Co. (540)

Two bungalows  G3/760/620  1925

Contents:
Ashley, Box - T. Weeks (541)

House  G3/760/621  1925

Contents:
Watergates, Colerne - Mrs. Jenkins (542)

Two cottages  G3/760/622  1925

Contents:
Peter's Farm, Pewsham - Major Yorke (543)

Two cottages  G3/760/623  1925

Contents:
Hungerdown, Seagry - Lt. Col. Lewis (545)

Cottages  G3/760/624  1925

Contents:
Christian Malford - J. Barnet (546)

Two houses  G3/760/625  1925

Contents:
Ashley, Box - Messrs. Bence & Tranter (550)

Slaughterhouse  G3/760/626  1925

Contents:
Colerne - W. Knight (552)

Parish Hall  G3/760/627  1925

Contents:
Christian Malford (554)

Two cottages  G3/760/628  1925

Contents:
East Foscote, Grittleton Sir A. Neeld (556)

Addition to cottage  G3/760/629  1925

Contents:
Locks Cross, Corsham G. Fuller (559)

Addition to cottage  G3/760/630  1925

Contents:
Nethercote Hill, Lacock - Miss Gale (562)

Bungalow  G3/760/631  1926

Contents:
Pickwick, Corsham - A. Osborne (564)

Addition to chapel  G3/760/632  1926

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - United Methodist Church (565)

Shop  G3/760/633  1926

Contents:
West Kington - F. Derrick (568)

Addition to cottage  G3/760/634  1926

Contents:
Quarry Hill, Box - G. Shell (570)

Village Hall  G3/760/635  1926

Contents:
Kington Langley (571)

Bungalow  G3/760/636  1926

Contents:
Halfway Firs, Corsham - Osborne & Sons (572)

Bungalow  G3/760/637  1926

Contents:
Christian Malford - Mrs. Duckett (573)

House  G3/760/638  1926

Contents:
Lacock - Mrs. Bristow (574)

Bungalow  G3/760/639  1926

Contents:
Longsplatt, Box - G. Gibbons (575)

Bungalow  G3/760/640  1926

Contents:
Corshamside - G. Fuller (576)

Additions to cottage  G3/760/641  1926

Contents:
Kington Langley - Mrs. Elliott (577)

House  G3/760/642  1926

Contents:
Stanley, Chippenham - W. Lewis (579)

Alterations  G3/760/643  1926

Contents:
Corsham Brewery, Priory Road, Corsham - Bristol Brewery Co. (581)

House  G3/760/644  1926

Contents:
Prospect, Corsham - H. Blake (584)

House  G3/760/645  1926

Contents:
Ashley, Box - W. Ash (585)

Additions to house  G3/760/646  1926

Contents:
Upper Stanton, Stanton St. Quintin - Hon. Mrs. Ward (587)

Three shops  G3/760/647  1926

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - C. Oatley (589)

Additions to Orchard Cottage  G3/760/648  1926

Contents:
The Folly, Chippenham - Mrs. Carew (590)

Additions  G3/760/649  1926

Contents:
The Red House, Lacock - W. Burt (591)

House  G3/760/650  1926

Contents:
Ford - J. Neate (592)

House  G3/760/651  1926

Contents:
Ashley, Box - C. Wood (593)

Alterations  G3/760/652  1926

Contents:
The Manor House, Kington Langley - Major E. Miles (595)

Bungalow  G3/760/653  1926

Contents:
Christian Malford - Major Elderton (598)

Bungalow  G3/760/654  1926

Contents:
Shire Hill, West Kington - S. Lawrence (599)

House  G3/760/655  1926

Contents:
Burton - C. Clark (601)

Bungalow  G3/760/656  1926

Contents:
Westwells, Corsham - R. Peake (604)

House  G3/760/657  1926

Contents:
Valens Terrace, Box - J. Hardy (606)

Bungalow  G3/760/658  1926

Contents:
Stanley, Chippenham - A. Atchley (608)

Additions  G3/760/659  1926

Contents:
Easton Piercey Farm - Sir A. Neeld (610)

Alterations to shops  G3/760/660  1926

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - C. Oatley (611)

House  G3/760/661  1927

Contents:
Hardenhuish - White (613)

Additions to house  G3/760/662  1927

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - Salter (616)

Conversion of stables into house  G3/760/663  1927

Contents:
Cold Harbour, Kington Langley - Mrs. Adams (617)

Two houses  G3/760/664  1927

Contents:
Broadstone, Corsham - G. Fuller (622)

Two houses  G3/760/665  1927

Contents:
Box Hill - T. Best (623)

Rectory  G3/760/666  1927

Contents:
Stanton St. Quintin - Rev. G. Tidy(626)

Conversion of Old Box Brewery into house  G3/760/667  1927

Contents:
Bath Road, Box (628)

Bungalow  G3/760/668  1927

Contents:
Biddestone - T. Hamlyn (629)

Conversion of house into three cottages  G3/760/669  1927

Contents:
Pickwick Lodge, Corsham - Col. Nicholson (630)

Bungalow  G3/760/670  1927

Contents:
Hazelbury Hill, Box - F. Redwood (632)

House  G3/760/671  1927

Contents:
West Kington - E. Brookman (633)

Bungalow  G3/760/672  1927

Contents:
Ashley, Box - H. Ford (634)

Conversion of cottages to house  G3/760/673  1927

Contents:
Hudswell, Corsham - W. Rudman (635)

Beater  G3/760/674  1927

Contents:
Slaughterford Paper Mills - J. Dowding & Sons (638)

Cricket Pavilion, Seagry  G3/760/675  1927

Contents:
Countess Cowley (639)

Additions to house  G3/760/676  1927

Contents:
Kington Langley - E. Holder (640)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/677  1927

Contents:
The Common, Kington Langley - Miss Curzon (642)

Addition to cottage  G3/760/678  1927

Contents:
Christian Malford - A. Plumley (643)

House  G3/760/679  1927

Contents:
London Road, Chippenham - G. Logan (644)

Additions  G3/760/680  1927

Contents:
The Rookery, Seagry - Capt. J. Dalgetty (646A)

Garage  G3/760/681  1927

Contents:
The Oaks, Lacock - P. Hopkins (646B)

Bungalow  G3/760/682  1927

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - H. Sheppard (650)

House  G3/760/683  1927

Contents:
Pewsham - P. Berry (653)

Bungalow  G3/760/684  1927

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Crook (658)

Two bungalows  G3/760/685  1927

Contents:
The Bassetts, Box Hill, Box - T. Best (659)

Bungalow  G3/760/686  1927

Contents:
Prospect, Corsham - Mr. Granger (660)

Alterations  G3/760/687  1927

Contents:
The Rising Sun Inn, Box Hill, Box - Bristol Brewery (661)

Addition to cottage  G3/760/688  1927

Contents:
Cantax Hill, Lacock - Capt. Burt (668)

Bungalow  G3/760/689  1927

Contents:
Stanley, Chippenham - E. Carter (672)

Layout  G3/760/690  1927

Contents:
Saltersford Brickyard, Chippenham - Lowden Brick Co. (675)

Bungalow  G3/760/691  1927

Contents:
Elley Green, Corsham - Mr. Parish (675A)

Administration Block  G3/760/692  1927

Contents:
Isolation Hospital - W.C.C.

Alterations  G3/760/693  1928

Contents:
Guyers House, Corsham - Major Handford (676)

Bungalow  G3/760/694  1928

Contents:
Kington Langley - Mrs. Cole (678)

House  G3/760/695  1928

Contents:
Lower Seagry - E. Potter (679)

Bungalow  G3/760/696  1928

Contents:
The Ley, Box - E. Whale (680)

Bungalow  G3/760/697  1928

Contents:
Longsplatt, Box - F. Greenman (681)

House  G3/760/698  1928

Contents:
London Road, Chippenham - R. Morse (684)

House  G3/760/699  1928

Contents:
Bristol Road, Chippenham - A. Jeffries (688)

Addition to Baptist Church  G3/760/700  1928

Contents:
Biddestone (689)

Confectioner's shop  G3/760/701  1928

Contents:
Box - Miss Fudge (690)

Bungalow  G3/760/702  1928

Contents:
Box Hill - T & E Best (691)

Sawmills  G3/760/703  1928

Contents:
Gastard, Corsham - F. Bird (692)

Addition to house  G3/760/704  1928

Contents:
Ashley Wood, Kingsdown, Box - T. Eyles (697)

Additions to Seagry House  G3/760/705  1928

Contents:
Countess Cowley (699)

Additions to house  G3/760/706  1928

Contents:
Sutton Benger - E. Bond (700)

Bungalow  G3/760/707  1928

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - T & E Best (701)

Alterations  G3/760/708  1928

Contents:
Bulidge House, Allington - P. Ducros (703)

Alterations  G3/760/709  1928

Contents:
Ashley Wood Cottage, Box - T. Eyles (704)

House  G3/760/710  1928

Contents:
Kington Langley - K. Giles (705)

Alterations  G3/760/711  1928

Contents:
New End Farm, Lacock - A. Doel (707)

House  G3/760/712  1928

Contents:
North Wraxall - H. Humphries (713)

Two cottages  G3/760/713  1928

Contents:
Colerne - J. Long & Sons (714)

House  G3/760/714  1928

Contents:
Lacock - Miss Taylor (715)

Alterations  G3/760/715  1928

Contents:
Rudloe Hall, Box - F. Brunner (718)

Additions to shop  G3/760/716  1928

Contents:
Box - Bath & Twerton Co-op Society (719A)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/717  1928

Contents:
Seagry - C. Fletcher (722)

Four cottages  G3/760/718  1928

Contents:
West Kington - A. Long (723)

House  G3/760/719  1928

Contents:
West Kington - Mrs. Ferris (724)

Two houses  G3/760/720  1928

Contents:
Station Road, Corsham - F. Davis (726)

House  G3/760/721  1928

Contents:
London Road, Chippenham - W. Beazley (728)

House  G3/760/722  1928

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - C. Summers (728A)

Cottage  G3/760/723  1929

Contents:
Lackham, Lacock - Capt. Holt (731)

Two cottages  G3/760/724  1929

Contents:
Bewley Lane, Lacock - A. Bigwood (737)

House  G3/760/725  1929

Contents:
The Folly, Bristol Road, Chippenham - T. Bowden (741)

Bungalow  G3/760/726  1929

Contents:
Shipsway's Farm, Allington - W. Wheeler (744)

House  G3/760/727  1929

Contents:
Sutton Benger - A. Sharp (746)

House  G3/760/728  1929

Contents:
London Road, Chippenham - E. Wiltshire (748)

Bungalow  G3/760/729  1929

Contents:
London Road, Chippenham - J. Britton (749)

Addition  G3/760/730  1929

Contents:
House at Ashley, Box - Mrs. Forster (750)

Parsonage House  G3/760/731  1929

Contents:
Kington Langley - V. Thornely (751)

Two cottages  G3/760/732  1929

Contents:
Kington Langley - J. Reeve (752)

Bungalow  G3/760/733  1929

Contents:
London Road, Chippenham - J. Swinden (754)

Alterations  G3/760/734  1929

Contents:
Swan Inn, Derry Hill - W. Williams (757)

Bungalow  G3/760/735  1929

Contents:
Opposite Gorse Farm, Bradford Road, Box - O. Bishop (763)

Alterations  G3/760/736  1929

Contents:
Seagry House - Countess Cowley (764)

House  G3/760/737  1929

Contents:
Colerne - I. Gunning (765)

Cinema  G3/760/738  1929

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - H. Andrews (769)

Alterations  G3/760/739  1929

Contents:
Hatt House, Box - D. Chappell (770)

Bungalow  G3/760/740  1929

Contents:
Ogbourne, Colerne - A. Jenkins (772)

Two cottages  G3/760/741  1929

Contents:
Pound Hill, Corsham - Mr. Skinner (773)

House  G3/760/742  1929

Contents:
Bath Road, Box - Durmutt Bros. (776)

House  G3/760/743  1929

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - Mrs. Amos (777)

Additions to Hill House  G3/760/744  1929

Contents:
Kington Langley - Major Ollivant (780)

Bungalow  G3/760/745  1929

Contents:
Half and Half Wood, Road Hill, Colerne - A. Gooding (780)

Bungalow  G3/760/746  1930

Contents:
North Wraxall - R. Earle (787)

Bungalow  G3/760/747  1930

Contents:
Biddestone - Rowland (789)

House  G3/760/748  1930

Contents:
Frogwell, Chippenham - I. Swansbury (790)

Addition  G3/760/749  1930

Contents:
Old Toll House, Devizes Road, Box - Vezey (795)

House  G3/760/750  1930

Contents:
Lacock - P. Hodgson (798)

Alterations  G3/760/751  1930

Contents:
Sunnyside, Box - Waifs & Strays Society (807)

House  G3/760/752  1930

Contents:
Kington Langley - R. Tanner (811)

House  G3/760/753  1930

Contents:
Stanton St. Quintin - B. Hankey (814)

House  G3/760/754  1930

Contents:
Ashley, Box - Mr. Bray (816)

House  G3/760/755  1930

Contents:
Box - Mrs. Foster (817)

Two houses  G3/760/756  1930

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Merrett (818)

House  G3/760/757  1930

Contents:
Hudswell, Corsham - Mr. Fricker (820)

Addition to house  G3/760/758  1930

Contents:
Sutton Benger - Mr. Burrowes (825)

Bungalow  G3/760/759  1930

Contents:
Townsend, Hazlebury Hill, Box - L. Butt (826)

Six houses  G3/760/760  1930

Contents:
Bewley Crescent, Lacock - Messrs. - Bigwood (831)

House  G3/760/761  1930

Contents:
Bowden Hill, Lacock - C. Maggs (833)

Bungalow  G3/760/762  1931

Contents:
Prospect, Corsham - A. Jones (837)

Cottages  G3/760/763  1932

Contents:
Kington St. Michael - J. Sage (840)

Alterations  G3/760/764  1931

Contents:
Ivy House, Corsham - Hon. G. Methuen (843)

Engine Shed  G3/760/765  1931

Contents:
Quarry Hill, Box - G. James (845)

Two houses  G3/760/766  1931

Contents:
Bewley Lane, Lacock - A. Bigwood (848)

Bungalow  G3/760/767  1931

Contents:
Eastrip, Colerne - J. May (852)

Living Van  G3/760/768  1931

Contents:
Park Lane, Corsham - G. Dobson (853)

House  G3/760/769  1931

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - A. Butt (854)

Bungalow  G3/760/770  1931

Contents:
Pound Pill, Corsham - F. Davis (855)

Bungalow  G3/760/771  Undated

Contents:
Gidea Hall, Yatton Keynell - G. Croom (855A)

Village Hall  G3/760/772  1931

Contents:
Ford (858)

Two cottages  G3/760/773  1931

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Merrett (867)

Bungalow  G3/760/774  1931

Contents:
West Kington - E. Brookman (870)

Two houses  G3/760/775  1931

Contents:
Prospect, Corsham - Osborne (872)

House  G3/760/776  1931

Contents:
Bewley Lane, Lacock - A. Bigwood (879)

Bungalow  G3/760/777  1931

Contents:
London Road, Chippenham - F. Bryant (880)

Bungalow  G3/760/778  1932

Contents:
Studley, Calne - H. Beint

Pumping shed  G3/760/779  1932

Contents:
Langley Burrell - C & T Harris Ltd. (892)

Alterations  G3/760/780  1932

Contents:
Bowden, Lacock - T. Macaulay (904A)

Bungalow  G3/760/781  1932

Contents:
Neston, Corsham - F. Sheppard (905)

Bungalow  G3/760/782  1932

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - Dr. I. Phillips (906)

Refreshment Room  G3/760/783  1932

Contents:
Box - H. Bristow (907)

House  G3/760/784  1932

Contents:
Bradford Road, Box - O. Bishop (909)

Bungalow  G3/760/785  1932

Contents:
Moor Green, Corsham - B. Light (910)

Additions  G3/760/786  1932

Contents:
Whetham House, Calne - R. Money-Kyrle (911)

Bungalow  G3/760/787  1932

Contents:
Wormcliffe, Kingsdown, Box - E. Petty (913)

Two bungalows  G3/760/788  1932

Contents:
The Cleeve, Corsham - F. Davis (916)

Bungalow  G3/760/789  1932

Contents:
Bewley Lane, Lacock - Bigwood & Co. (921)

Conversion of two cottages into house  G3/760/790  1932

Contents:
Water Street, Castle Combe - Mrs. Lysley (923A)

Alterations  G3/760/791  1932

Contents:
Dark Lane & White's Cottages, Upper Castle Combe - Mrs. Lysley (923)

Bungalow  G3/760/792  1932

Contents:
Biddestone - F. Hunt (926)

Bungalows  G3/760/793  1932

Contents:
The Ley, Box - Merrett & Son (927)

Two houses  G3/760/794  1932

Contents:
Paul Street, Corsham - E. Merrett (929)

Bungalow  G3/760/795  1932

Contents:
Biddestone - R. Smallman (930)

Bungalow  G3/760/796  1932

Contents:
Middle Hill, Box - W. Moger (931)

Gospel Hall  G3/760/797  1932

Contents:
Lacock - Wester Evangelical Trust (932)

Bungalow  G3/760/798  1932

Contents:
Yewstock, Chippenham - R. Cole (934)

Bungalow  G3/760/799  1932

Contents:
Thickwood, Colerne - Prof. M.Walker (935)

Conversion of cottages  G3/760/800  1932

Contents:
Stanley - F. Gibbons (937)

Bungalow  G3/760/801  1933

Contents:
Kington Langley - A. Sealy (942)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/802  1933

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - L. Merrett (945)

House  G3/760/803  1933

Contents:
Yatton Keynell - H. Hulands (946)

Bungalow  G3/760/804  1933

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - W. Jennings (955)

Alterations and additions  G3/760/805  1933

Contents:
Lanhill, Chippenham - Capt. R. Wood (956)

Bungalow  G3/760/806  1933

Contents:
The Cleeve, Corsham - W. Beer (957)

Village Hall  G3/760/807  1933

Contents:
Ford (959)

Alterations  G3/760/808  1933

Contents:
"Rose Cottage", Kingsdown, Box - H. Potten (960)

Three bungalows  G3/760/809  1933

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - T. Eyles (962)

Two houses  G3/760/810  1933

Contents:
Yewstock, Chippenham - G. Drewitt (963)

Bungalow  G3/760/811  1933

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - Downing & Rudman (968)

House alterations  G3/760/812  1933

Contents:
Kington Langley - Major H. Phillips (969)

Bungalow  G3/760/813  1933

Contents:
Brokenbro Wood, Colerne - L. Littlewood (972)

Bungalow  G3/760/814  1933

Contents:
Ashes Road, Kington Langley - D. Wade (973)

Twelve houses  G3/760/815  1933

Contents:
Meriton Avenue, Alexander Terrace, Corsham - E. Merrett (975)

House  G3/760/816  1933

Contents:
"Upper Sheylor's", Box - Major C. Wade (978)

House  G3/760/817  1933

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - F. Abrahams (979)

Semi-bungalow  G3/760/818  1933

Contents:
Kington Langley - S. Webb (980)

Bungalow  G3/760/819  1933

Contents:
North Wraxall - W. Tomkings (981)

Bungalow  G3/760/820  1933

Contents:
Pew Mead, Box - R. Dyer (982)

Bungalow  G3/760/821  1933

Contents:
Box - F. Hancock (984)

Bungalow  G3/760/822  1933

Contents:
Colerne - V. Whale (989)

Alterations at Gastard House  G3/760/823  1933

Contents:
Corsham - Miss Fowler

House  G3/760/824  1933

Contents:
North Wraxall - F. Shanks (993)

Bungalow  G3/760/825  1933

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Hardenhuish - Downing & Rudman (998)

Cottage  G3/760/826  1933

Contents:
Stokes Road, Corsham - Miss A. Tenent (1000)

House  G3/760/827  1933

Contents:
Sutton Benger - Mr. Thomas (1001)

Alterations  G3/760/828  1933

Contents:
The Cross Keys, Corsham - Ushers Wilts. Brewery (1006)

House  G3/760/829  1933

Contents:
Melksham Road, Lacock - R. Hayward (1007)

Conversion into house  G3/760/830  1934

Contents:
19 Church Street, Lacock -Lacock Abbey Estate (1008)

Alterations  G3/760/831  1934

Contents:
Northey Arms Hotel, Box - Wadworth & Co. (1013)

Wooden bungalow  G3/760/832  1934

Contents:
Great Somerford Road, Lower Seagry - W. Hughes (1014)

Alterations  G3/760/833  1934

Contents:
The Bear Inn, Box - Ushers Wilts. Brewery (1017)

Bungalow  G3/760/834  1934

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - W. Barnett (1018)

House  G3/760/835  1934

Contents:
Malmesbury Rd., Hardenhuish - G. Bulson (1020)

Two houses  G3/760/836  1949

Contents:
Yewstock, Chippenham - R. Rudman (1021)

House  G3/760/837  1934

Contents:
Corsham Road, Lacock - Bigwood & Co. (1023)

Bungalow  G3/760/838  1934

Contents:
Heddington - A. Box (1024)

House  G3/760/839  1934

Contents:
Yewstock, Chippenham - J. Hawkins (1026)

House  G3/760/840  1934

Contents:
Bradford Road, Rudloe, Box - Col. R. Cator (1027)

Bungalow  G3/760/841  1934

Contents:
Watergate Street, Colerne - T. Guy (1028)

Alterations  G3/760/842  1934

Contents:
Martin's Farm, Colerne - D. Grainger (1029)

House  G3/760/843  1934

Contents:
Upper Shellors, Box - Merrett & Son (1030)

Cottage  G3/760/844  1934

Contents:
Totney, Box - L. Gardner (1032)

Bungalow  G3/760/845  1934

Contents:
Squitters Lane, Gastard - Chapman (1033)

Alterations to  G3/760/846  1934

Contents:
Lumpkins Cottage, Hartham Park - Col. A. Nicholson (1034)

Houses  G3/760/847  1934

Contents:
Priory, Corsham - H. Head (1035)

House  G3/760/848  1934

Contents:
Cherhill - F. Hendon (1039)

Bungalow  G3/760/849  1934

Contents:
Heddington - A. Box (1041)

House  G3/760/850  1934

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - F. Hawkins & Sons (1042)

House  G3/760/851  1934

Contents:
Stanley Lane, Chippenham - W. Dauncey (1044)

Factory extension  G3/760/852  1934

Contents:
Neston, Corsham - Neston Glove Co. (1046)

Bungalow  G3/760/853  1934

Contents:
The Ley, Box - F. Sloper (1048)

Alterations  G3/760/854  1934

Contents:
Sheldon Manor, Chippenham - Capt. Somerset (1050)

Bungalow  G3/760/855  1934

Contents:
Kington St. Michael Rd., Kington Langley - W. Chivers (1053)

House  G3/760/856  1934

Contents:
Priory Street, Corsham - J. Rossiter (1057)

Alterations  G3/760/857  1934

Contents:
Doncombe Mill House, Colerne Road, Ford - J. Crompton (1058)

House  G3/760/858  1934

Contents:
Corsham Road, Lacock - C. Adams (1059)

Eight houses  G3/760/859  1934

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Hardenhuish - R. Rudman (1061)

Alterations  G3/760/860  1934

Contents:
Benmead, Box - Capt. Rooke (1062A)

Two houses  G3/760/861  1934

Contents:
Melksham Rd., Corsham - A. Sperring (1063)

Factory extensions  G3/760/862  1934

Contents:
Upper Quemerford Mill, Calne - Rawlings & Phillips (1065)

House  G3/760/863  1934

Contents:
Melksham Road, Corsham - P. Cruse (1069)

Houses  G3/760/864  1934

Contents:
Chapel Lane, Box - T. Merrett & Son (1071)

Alterations  G3/760/865  1934

Contents:
Street Farm, Compton Bassett - Capt. Johnson (1072)

Repairs  G3/760/866  1935

Contents:
Manor Farm, Compton Bassett - Capt. Johnson (1073)

Cottage  G3/760/867  1935

Contents:
Compton Bassett - C. Birnstingl (1076)

Workshops  G3/760/868  1935

Contents:
Corsham Down Quarry - Strenic Construction Co. (1077)

Bungalow  G3/760/869  1935

Contents:
Melksham Road, Lacock - R. Hopkins (1078)

Bungalow  G3/760/870  1935

Contents:
Cleevedale Road, Corsham - F. Davis (1081)

Bungalow  G3/760/871  1935

Contents:
Cleevedale Road, Corsham - H. Brown (1083)

House  G3/760/872  1935

Contents:
Hardenhuish Lane, Chippenham - E. Shorter (1084)

Changing cabins  G3/760/873  1935

Contents:
Swimming Club, Chippenham (1087)

School Room  G3/760/874  1935

Contents:
Ebenezer Chapel, Yatton Keynell (1088)

House  G3/760/875  1935

Contents:
Bath Road, Corsham - J. Coombs (1090)

Bungalow  G3/760/876  1935

Contents:
The Cleeve, Corsham - G. Carter (1091)

House  G3/760/877  1935

Contents:
Melksham Road, Corsham - T. Grainger (1092)

Conversion of cottage  G3/760/878  1935

Contents:
Biddestone - S. Croft (1093)

Bungalow  G3/760/879  1935

Contents:
Kington Langley - R. Bird (1099)

House  G3/760/880  1935

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - W. Barnett (1104)

Bungalow  G3/760/881  1935

Contents:
Greenhill, Neston, Corsham - E. Sheppard

Additions  G3/760/882  1935

Contents:
The Retreat, Bradford Road, Box - W. Sparrow (1105)

Coffee Bar  G3/760/883  1935

Contents:
Cherhill White Horse - Blackford & Son (1106)

Additions  G3/760/884  1935

Contents:
Seals Farm, Seagry - F. Blackwood (1107)

Bungalow  G3/760/885  1935

Contents:
Kington Langley - W. Honeybone (1108)

Two houses  G3/760/886  1935

Contents:
Kington Langley - Ambrose & Silcox (1109)

Alterations  G3/760/887  1935

Contents:
Methuen Arms Hotel, Corsham - Trust Houses Ltd. (1113)

Four houses  G3/760/888  1935

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Merrett (1114)

Alterations to house  G3/760/889  1935

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - M. Batley (1116)

Conversion of cottages into house  G3/760/890  1935

Contents:
Sevington, Leigh Delamere - Sir A. Neeld (1117)

House and shop  G3/760/891  1935

Contents:
Corshamside - A. Cousins (1123)

Reconditioning of cottage  G3/760/892  1935

Contents:
West Yatton - H. Fear (1126)

Additions  G3/760/893  1935

Contents:
Manor Farm, Compton Bassett - Captain W. Johnson (1128)

Additions to cottage  G3/760/894  1935

Contents:
West Kington - S. Dyer - Gough (1130)

Two houses  G3/760/895  1935

Contents:
Greenhill, Corsham - P. Collins (1135)

Conversion of Outbuildings  G3/760/896  1935

Contents:
Bowden House, Lacock - J. Macauley (1139)

Bungalow  G3/760/897  1935

Contents:
Lockstone Villa, Littleton Drew - K. Hickie (1140)

Additions  G3/760/898  1935

Contents:
"Merrington", Kingsdown - R. Legard (1141)

Bungalow  G3/760/899  1935

Contents:
Stanton St. Quintin - H. Paice (1143)

Bungalow  G3/760/900  1935

Contents:
The Show, North Wraxall - C. Ferguson (1145)

Conversion of Hall to House  G3/760/901  1935

Contents:
Manor House Farm, Colerne - Capt. D. Grant (1146)

Bungalow  G3/760/902  1935

Contents:
Cleevedale Road, Corsham - F. Davis (1149)

Additions to House  G3/760/903  1935

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - F. Maynard (1152)

Bungalow  G3/760/904  1935

Contents:
Prospect Place, Corsham - W. Gibbons (1154)

Reconditioning of cottages  G3/760/905  1935

Contents:
High Street, Heddington - Maj. Money - Kyrle

Bungalow  G3/760/906  1935

Contents:
Quemerford - H. Melling

Additions  G3/760/907  1935

Contents:
"Hope Cottage", Naish Hill, Lacock - J. Roxburgh (1155)

Two houses  G3/760/908  1935

Contents:
Quemerford, Calne - H. Melling (1161)

Sewage Purification Plant  G3/760/909  1935

Contents:
Yatesbury Aerodrome - Bristol Aeroplane Co. Ltd. (1162)

Offices  G3/760/910  1935

Contents:
Yatesbury Aerodrome - Bristol Aeroplane Co. (1162A)

Lecture Block  G3/760/911  1935

Contents:
Yatesbury Aerodrome - Bristol Aeroplane Co. (1162B)

Engine House  G3/760/912  1935

Contents:
Yatesbury Aerodrome - Bristol Aeroplane Co. (1162C)

Cottages and Store  G3/760/913  1935

Contents:
Yatesbury Aerodrome - Bristol Aeroplane Co. (1162)

Cottage  G3/760/914  1935

Contents:
Langley Gate, Kington Langley - W. Collins (1164)

Cottage  G3/760/915  1935

Contents:
Wormcliff Lane, Kingsdown, Box & Bridges - Messrs. Druitt (1166)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/916  1935

Contents:
Broome Corner, West Tytherton -Mrs. Livingstone (1172)

Bungalow  G3/760/917  1935

Contents:
Cleevedale Road, Corsham - E. Merrett (1173)

Additions to house  G3/760/918  1935

Contents:
Seagry - M. Goodwin (1181)

Bier House  G3/760/919  1935

Contents:
Kington St. Michael - Parish Council (1182)

Squash Court  G3/760/920  1935

Contents:
Yatesbury Aerodrome - Bristol Aeroplane Co. Ltd. (1188)

Addition  G3/760/921  1935

Contents:
Cottage, Spirthill Farm, Bremhill - A. Pocock (1189)

Officers Living  G3/760/922  1935

Contents:
Yatesbury Aerodrome Quarters - Bristol Aeroplane Co. (1192)

Bungalow  G3/760/923  1935

Contents:
Elm Farm, Cherhill - Hawkins Bros. (1194)

House  G3/760/924  1935

Contents:
Gastard Lane, Lacock - A. & H. Williams (1195)

Alterations  G3/760/925  1936

Contents:
Compton House, Compton Bassett - Capt. G. Benson (1196)

Alterations  G3/760/926  1935

Contents:
81 High Street, Corsham - Mrs. Methuen (1198)

House  G3/760/927  1935

Contents:
Bewley Lane, Lacock - A. Bigwood (1199)

Bungalow  G3/760/928  1935

Contents:
Greenhill, Neston - W. Hayward (1201)

House  G3/760/929  1936

Contents:
Littlecott Farm, Hilmarton - F. Carr (1202)

Bungalow  G3/760/930  1936

Contents:
Near Tithe Barn, Cherhill - W. Hibberd (1206)

House  G3/760/931  1936

Contents:
Prospect, Corsham - P. Collins (1207)

Alterations to  G3/760/932  1936

Contents:
The Grove, Corsham Drainage System - Corsham Estate Co. (1208)

Two bungalows  G3/760/933  1936

Contents:
Marsh Lane, Cherhill - T. Croker (1214)

House  G3/760/934  1936

Contents:
Lacock Road, Corsham - A. Holmes (1215)

Two houses  G3/760/935  1936

Contents:
The Ley, Box - Mrs. Bertram (1217)

Two bungalows  G3/760/936  1936

Contents:
The Ley, Box - A. Merrett (1218)

Additions to house  G3/760/937  1936

Contents:
Axfords' Patch, Corsham Road, Lacock - Lt. Col. Jackson (1219)

Six houses  G3/760/938  1936

Contents:
Hazelbury Hill, Box - A. Pictor (1227)

Two houses  G3/760/939  1936

Contents:
Kington St. Michael - Major G. Thompson (1229)

Two houses  G3/760/940  1936

Contents:
Sutton Benger - C. West (1230)

Alterations to cottages and Farm House  G3/760/941  1936

Contents:
Manor Farm, Kington St. Michael - J. Sage (1234)

Two bungalows  G3/760/942  1936

Contents:
London Road, Kingsdown, Box - E. Petty (1235)

Alterations  G3/760/943  1936

Contents:
Ethelred House, Church Street, Corsham - Corsham Estate Co. (1236)

Extension to cottage  G3/760/944  1936

Contents:
34 Yatesbury - L. Turner (1241)

Reconditioning  G3/760/945  1936

Contents:
42 & 43, Low Bridge, Bremhill - J. Cole (1243)

Two cottages  G3/760/946  1936

Contents:
Compton Bassett - Capt. Benson (1244)

Bungalow  G3/760/947  1936

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - T & E Best (1246)

House  G3/760/948  1936

Contents:
Adjoining Jubilee Stores, Colerne - Gooding Bros.(1247)

Additions  G3/760/949  1936

Contents:
Lanhill, Chippenham - Capt. R. Wood (1248)

Pavilion  G3/760/950  1936

Contents:
"Right-Away", Kingsdown, Box - Mrs. Burlington (1249)

Additions  G3/760/951  1936

Contents:
Lower Whitley Farm, Calne - M. Freeth (1254)

Four Council houses  G3/760/952  1936

Contents:
Christian Malford - Calne & Chippenham - R.D.C. (1936)

Reconstruction  G3/760/953  1936

Contents:
White's Cottage, Upper Castle Combe - Mrs. Lysley (1256)

Bungalow  G3/760/954  1936

Contents:
Near the Church, Colerne - M. Walker (1257)

Alterations  G3/760/955  1936

Contents:
Yale Court, Colerne - Capt. R. Willis (1259)

Bungalow  G3/760/956  1936

Contents:
Lacock Road, Corsham - W. Holman (1260)

Bungalow  G3/760/957  1936

Contents:
Box Hill - H. Bolwell (1263)

Conversion of stables into house  G3/760/958  1936

Contents:
Cherhill - Blackford & Son (1265)

Houses  G3/760/959  1936

Contents:
On A4 and near Nolands Farm, Yatesbury & Cherhill - F. Carr (1266)

Four houses  G3/760/960  1936

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Merrett & Son (1271)

Bungalow  G3/760/961  1936

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - L. Petty (1274)

House  G3/760/962  1936

Contents:
Western End of Nolands Farm, Compton Bassett - F. Carr (1275)

Two bungalows  G3/760/963  1936

Contents:
Hudswell Lane, Corsham - H. Rossiter (1276)

Bungalow  G3/760/964  1936

Contents:
Kington Langley - Miss Henry (1278)

Bungalow  G3/760/965  1936

Contents:
Norley Lane, Studley, Calne - E. Wiltshire (1279)

Two houses  G3/760/966  1936

Contents:
Elley Green, Corshamside - Lt. Col. W. Fuller (1280)

House  G3/760/967  1936

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - F. Giles (1281)

Bungalow  G3/760/968  1936

Contents:
Bromleys Yard, Pickwick Road, Corsham - F. Giles (1282)

House  G3/760/969  1936

Contents:
Priory Street, Corsham - H. Head (1283)

Additions  G3/760/970  1936

Contents:
The Whirligig, Kingsdown, Box - M. Gay (1285)

Alteration to house  G3/760/971  1936

Contents:
Near Manor House, Cherhill - J. Blackford (1286)

House  G3/760/972  1936

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - T. Hamlyn (1289)

Additions to cottage  G3/760/973  1936

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - H. Brown (1290)

Riding School Premises  G3/760/974  1936

Contents:
Top of Box Hill, Box - N. Tilley (1291)

Alterations to house  G3/760/975  1936

Contents:
Upper Draycot, Chippenham - W. Hallowes (1293)

Bungalow  G3/760/976  1936

Contents:
Kington Langley - E. Henry (1295)

Alterations  G3/760/977  1936

Contents:
Lucknam House, Colerne - Capt. E. Henry (1296)

Conversion of stables into bungalow  G3/760/978  1936

Contents:
Seagry - T. Glencross (1297)

Rebuilding of Shoe Inn  G3/760/979  1936

Contents:
North Wraxall - N. Rogers Ltd. (1301)

Addition to house  G3/760/980  1937

Contents:
"The Paddock", Box - J. Thomas (1305)

34 houses  G3/760/981  1937

Contents:
Box - C. Oatley (1311)

Additions to house  G3/760/982  1937

Contents:
Seagry Hill, Sutton Benger - C. Cove (1312)

Additions  G3/760/983  1937

Contents:
Highway Manor - Major R. Addington (1313)

House  G3/760/984  1937

Contents:
Prospect Place, Corsham - H. Bolwell (1314)

Additions to cottage  G3/760/985  1937

Contents:
Bestwells, Yatton Keynell - N. Marsh (1315)

Alterations  G3/760/986  1937

Contents:
Rudloe Farm, Box - Count Raben (1317)

Bungalow  G3/760/987  1937

Contents:
Devizes Road, Mile Elm, C. Bingham - Calne (1318)

Alterations  G3/760/988  1937

Contents:
Arnold House, Corsham - J. Pictor (1319)

Addition to cottage  G3/760/989  1937

Contents:
The Lock, Foxham - H. Howard (1325)

Twelve cottages  G3/760/990  1937

Contents:
Devizes Road, Chippenham - Stewart & Richards Ltd. (1328)

Bungalow  G3/760/991  1937

Contents:
Pewsham - E. Cole (1330)

Conversion of Meeting Room into bungalow  G3/760/992  1937

Contents:
Hastings Road, Corsham - J. Butler (1331)

Alterations to shop  G3/760/993  1937

Contents:
Corsham - Chippenham Co-op Society (1334)

Alterations  G3/760/994  1937

Contents:
Water Tower, Lucknam House, Colerne - Capt. E. Merry (1335)

Bungalow  G3/760/995  1937

Contents:
Pewsham - E. Cole (1336)

House  G3/760/996  1937

Contents:
The Bassetts, Box - T. Best (1337)

Additions  G3/760/997  1937

Contents:
Bowden House, Lacock - T. Macaulay (1343)

Two cottages  G3/760/998  1937

Contents:
Kelley Hill, Gastard - E. Merrett (1344)

Conversion of stables into garage  G3/760/999  1937

Contents:
Vale Court, Colerne - R. Wills (1346)

Petrol Service Station  G3/760/1000  1937

Contents:
Lower Stanton, Stanton St. Quintin - A. Smith & Sons (1348)

Bungalaow  G3/760/1001  1937

Contents:
Compton Bassett Lane, Cherhill - H. Melling (1349)

Squash Court  G3/760/1002  1937

Contents:
Hazlebury Manor, Box - G. Kidston (1350)

House  G3/760/1003  1937

Contents:
Wormcliffe Lane, Box - H. Ancell (1351)

Alterations  G3/760/1004  1937

Contents:
Tutton Hill House, Colere - R. Wills (1354)

Alterations  G3/760/1005  1937

Contents:
Nettleton Rectory - Rev. R. Bryant (1355)

Village Hall  G3/760/1006  1937

Contents:
Valley Hill, Chapel Knap, Corsham (1358)

Bungalow  G3/760/1007  1937

Contents:
James Hill, Hen Lane, Seagry - G. Shepherd (1359)

Renovations to two cottages  G3/760/1008  1937

Contents:
Derry Hill - B. Wiltshire (1361)

Two houses  G3/760/1009  1937

Contents:
Providence Lane, Corsham - W. Curvie (1366)

Engine House  G3/760/1010  1937

Contents:
Lucknam House, Colerne - E. Kerry (1367)

Two cottages  G3/760/1011  1937

Contents:
Whitelands Farm, Kington Langley - W. Coleman (1373)

Additions  G3/760/1012  1937

Contents:
Blacklands Farm, Calne - Mrs. Wingfield Digby (1375)

Bungalow  G3/760/1013  1937

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - P. Gooden (1377)

Renovations  G3/760/1014  1937

Contents:
28 Christian Malford - W. Potter (1378)

Six houses  G3/760/1015  1937

Contents:
Valley Hill, Corsham - E. Merrett (1379)

Two houses  G3/760/1016  1937

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Merrett (1380)

Bungalow  G3/760/1017  1937

Contents:
Prospect Place, Corsham - J. Ball (1382)

Addition to cottage  G3/760/1018  1937

Contents:
Hartham Park, Corsham - Col. A. Nicholson (1383)

Conversion into shops  G3/760/1019  1937

Contents:
Old Vicarage Stables, Corsham - Corsham Estate Co. (1388)

Alterations to Church Farm  G3/760/1020  1937

Contents:
Kington Langley - F. Kendzior (1390)

Alterations  G3/760/1021  1937

Contents:
3 High Street, Corsham - N. Macmillan (1394)

Recreation Hall  G3/760/1022  1937

Contents:
Corsham - War Department (1397)

Additions to premises  G3/760/1023  1937

Contents:
Station Road, Corsham - H. Salter (1408)

House  G3/760/1024  1937

Contents:
Lacock Road, Corsham - O. Robertson (1409)

Five houses  G3/760/1025  1937

Contents:
Velley Hill, Gastard - E. Merrett (1411)

Garage  G3/760/1026  1937

Contents:
Yatesbury Aerodrome - Bristol Aeroplane co. (1412)

Snack Bar  G3/760/1027  1937

Contents:
Stanton St. Quintin - H. Wells (1416)

Conversion to cottage  G3/760/1028  1937

Contents:
4/5 Blacklands, Calne - Bowood Estate (1419)

Lodge  G3/760/1029  1937

Contents:
Lucknam Bank, Colerne - E. Merry (1420)

Bungalow  G3/760/1030  1937

Contents:
Sutton Benger - H. White (1421)

Bungalow  G3/760/1031  1938

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - D. Tozer (1422)

Bungalow  G3/760/1032  1937

Contents:
The Ley, Box - H. Bodman (1425)

Bungalow  G3/760/1033  1937

Contents:
Near The Plough, Kington Langley - T. Summers (1426)

Alterations  G3/760/1034  1937

Contents:
Pool Farm, Biddestone - F. Morley (1427)

Two cottages  G3/760/1035  1937

Contents:
Gastard Lane, Lacock - A. & H. Williams (1428)

R.A.F. Link Trainer  G3/760/1036  1937

Contents:
Yatesbury - Bristol Aeroplane Co. Ltd. (1429)

Cottage renovation  G3/760/1037  1937

Contents:
Nettleton - A. Ward (1430)

Machine Gun Range  G3/760/1038  1937

Contents:
Yatesbury Aerodrome - Bristol Aeroplane Co. (1434)

Bungalow  G3/760/1039  1937

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - C. Bliss (1437)

Renovations to cottage  G3/760/1040  1937

Contents:
Mile Elm, Calne - Whetham Estates Ltd. (1438)

Police houses  G3/760/1041  1937

Contents:
Hullavington - W.C.C. (1440)

Alterations  G3/760/1042  1938

Contents:
84 High Street, Corsham - Corsham Estate Co. (1452)

Chauffeur's Cottage  G3/760/1043  1938

Contents:
Kington Langley - G. Peeling (1456)

Alterations to Coach House  G3/760/1044  1938

Contents:
Kington Langley - G. Peeling (1457)

Alterations  G3/760/1045  1938

Contents:
Cyprus Villa, Kington Langley - G. Peeling (1458)

House  G3/760/1046  1938

Contents:
Kington Langley - Admiral W. Ellerton (1459)

Four houses  G3/760/1047  1938

Contents:
Pickwick, Corsham - J. Lear (1462)

Cottage  G3/760/1048  1938

Contents:
Church Farm, Kington Langley - F. Kendzior (1463)

Pavilion  G3/760/1049  1938

Contents:
Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham (1466)

Reconditioning  G3/760/1050  1938

Contents:
4/5 Cherhill - G. Benson (1475)

Additions  G3/760/1051  1938

Contents:
Wardens House, Corsham - Hungerford Charity (1476)

Bungalow  G3/760/1052  1938

Contents:
3 Bath View, Kingsdown, Box - J. Redwood (1477)

Two bungalows  G3/760/1053  1938

Contents:
Wormcliffe Lane, Kingsdown, Box - L. Ford (1485)

Bungalow  G3/760/1054  1938

Contents:
By Northey Arms, Box - H. Bristow (1486)

Two houses  G3/760/1055  1938

Contents:
Park Lane, Corsham - G. Davis (1489)

18 houses  G3/760/1056  1938

Contents:
South Street, Corsham - G. Davis (1490)

House  G3/760/1057  1938

Contents:
Lacock Road, Corsham - G. Davis (1491)

Gardener's Cottage  G3/760/1058  1938

Contents:
Vale Court, Colerne - Capt. Bowes-Lyon (1492)

Eight bungalows  G3/760/1059  1938

Contents:
Devizes Road, Box - E. Miller (1494)

Villa  G3/760/1060  1938

Contents:
Christian Malford - J. Duckett (1497)

Reconditioning of buildings  G3/760/1061  1938

Contents:
North Wraxall - G. Giles (1498)

Alterations  G3/760/1062  1938

Contents:
Pack Horse Inn, Corsham - Ushers Wilts. Brewery (1499)

Buildings  G3/760/1063  1938

Contents:
Yatesbury Aerodrome - Bristol Aeroplane Co. (1500)

Two cottages  G3/760/1064  1938

Contents:
Monks Park, Corsham - Robinson (1501)

Village Hall  G3/760/1065  1938

Contents:
Stanton St. Quintin (1502)

Two houses  G3/760/1066  1938

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Merrett (1503)

Two bungalows  G3/760/1067  1938

Contents:
The Ley, Box - T. Merrett (1504)

House  G3/760/1068  1938

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - H. Horstmann (1506)

Four houses  G3/760/1069  1938

Contents:
Park Lane, Corsham - J. Coombs & Son (1507)

House  G3/760/1070  1938

Contents:
Totney Firs, Kingsdown, Box - B. Horstmann (1512)

Rectory  G3/760/1071  1938

Contents:
Ditteridge - Rev. T. Platt (1518)

Alterations  G3/760/1072  1938

Contents:
Blackhorse Inn, Cherhill - Georges Bristol Brewery (1522)

House  G3/760/1073  1938

Contents:
The Parade, Box - W. Butt (1523)

Shop window  G3/760/1074  1938

Contents:
High Street, Corsham - Corsham Estate Co. (1527)

Bungalow  G3/760/1075  1938

Contents:
Rudloe, Box - J. Lowe (1529)

Smallholdings Cottages  G3/760/1076  1938

Contents:
Seagry - W.C.C. (1535)

Police House  G3/760/1077  1938

Contents:
Lacock - W.C.C. (1537)

House  G3/760/1078  1938

Contents:
Cherhill - E. Sharp (1538)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/1079  1938

Contents:
West Kington - Miss E. Postlethwaite (1540)

Bungalow  G3/760/1080  1938

Contents:
Pewsey Lane, Ford - E. Philpot (1543)

Two houses  G3/760/1081  1938

Contents:
Stokes Road Estate, Corsham - Smith & Lacey (1545)

Two houses  G3/760/1082  1938

Contents:
Cherhill - W. Pottow (1548)

House  G3/760/1083  1938

Contents:
Lickhill Road, Calne - R. Gillingham (1549)

Two Farm cottages  G3/760/1084  1938

Contents:
Noland's Farm, Yatesbury - F. Carr (1558)

Seven houses  G3/760/1085  1938

Contents:
Off Pickwick Road, Corsham - E. Bradley & Sons (1562)

Additions  G3/760/1086  1938

Contents:
Bath Lodge, Lucknam, Colerne - E. Merry (1569)

Additions  G3/760/1087  1938

Contents:
7, Cherhill - G. Benson (1570)

Alterations  G3/760/1088  1938

Contents:
42/43 Cherhill - J. Blackford (1571)

Alterations  G3/760/1089  1939

Contents:
11 Cherhill - J. Blackford (1575)

Commercial Garage  G3/760/1090  1939

Contents:
Cherhill - J. Blackford (1576)

Bungalow  G3/760/1091  1939

Contents:
Tytherton - W. Fortune (1580)

Re-roofing of house  G3/760/1092  1939

Contents:
Parkers Lane Kington Langley - G. Tucker (1581)

Alterations  G3/760/1093  1939

Contents:
Upper Farm, Cherhill - G. Benson (1582)

Offices & Masonry Works  G3/760/1094  1939

Contents:
Corsham - Bath & Portland Stone Firms (1586)

Reconditioning of two cottages  G3/760/1095  1939

Contents:
West Yatton - Mrs. Lysley (1587)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/1096  1939

Contents:
Upper Castle Combe - Mrs. Lysley (1588)

Reconditioning of cottages  G3/760/1097  1939

Contents:
Upper Castle Combe - Mrs. Lysley (1589)

Reconditioning of three cottages  G3/760/1098  1939

Contents:
"The Gib", Castle Combe - Mrs. Lysley (1590)

Three bungalows  G3/760/1099  1939

Contents:
The Ley, Box - T. Merrett & Son (1591)

Reconstruction of two cottages  G3/760/1100  1939

Contents:
Slaughterford - D. Jones (1592)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/1101  1939

Contents:
Sandpits Farm, Gastard - F. Ruddle (1593)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/1102  1939

Contents:
Hazlebury Hill, Box - G. Kidston (1594)

Cottage reconstruction  G3/760/1103  1939

Contents:
Park Lane, Castle Combe - Mrs. Lysley (1598)

Bungalow  G3/760/1104  1939

Contents:
Velley Hill, Corsham - G. Jones (1603)

Bungalow  G3/760/1105  1939

Contents:
3 Bath View, Kingsdown, Box - F. Redwood (1606)

Alterations  G3/760/1106  1939

Contents:
Golf Club House, Kingsdown, Box - (1608)

Four houses  G3/760/1107  1939

Contents:
Corshamside - Smith & Lacey (1610)

Additions to Gospel Hall  G3/760/1108  1939

Contents:
Station Road, Corsham (1611)

Bungalow  G3/760/1109  1939

Contents:
West Fields, Nettleton - S. Hatch (1612)

Reconditioning  G3/760/1110  1939

Contents:
Upper Farm, Cherhill - G. Benson (1613)

Bungalow  G3/760/1111  1939

Contents:
Kington Langley - S. Webb (1616)

Alterations  G3/760/1112  1939

Contents:
Shop, High Street, Corsham - T. Harding (1619)

Bungalow  G3/760/1113  1939

Contents:
Lacock - A. Chivers (1626)

Bungalow  G3/760/1114  1939

Contents:
Nettleton - S. Hatch (1627)

Cottage  G3/760/1115  1939

Contents:
Mountain Bower, North Wraxall - Mrs. Davies (1628)

Reconstruction of cottage  G3/760/1116  1939

Contents:
Biddestone - F. Morley (1631)

Reconditioning of two cottages  G3/760/1117  1939

Contents:
Biddestone - Mrs. Summers (1632)

House  G3/760/1118  1939

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - P. Murray (1633)

Addition to house  G3/760/1119  1939

Contents:
Lickhill Road, Calne - W. Rudman & Edwards (1635)

Bungalow  G3/760/1120  1939

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - T & E Best (1637)

Bungalow  G3/760/1121  1939

Contents:
Littleton Drew - Mrs. Chappel (1639)

Cottage alterations  G3/760/1122  1939

Contents:
2/3, Cherhill - G. Benson (1648)

House  G3/760/1123  1939

Contents:
Station Road, Corsham - N. Lacey (1649)

Alterations  G3/760/1124  1939

Contents:
45 High Street, Corsham - Miss Okeden (1651)

Layout of bungalows  G3/760/1125  1939

Contents:
Devizes Road, Box - E. Miller (1652)

House  G3/760/1126  1939

Contents:
Cherhill - G. Sharp (1654)

House  G3/760/1127  1939

Contents:
Station Road, Corsham - H. Lacey (1656)

House  G3/760/1128  1939

Contents:
Box Hill, Box - P. Murray (1659)

Cottage improvements  G3/760/1129  1939

Contents:
Heddington Common Heddington - W. Tyler (1660)

Alterations  G3/760/1130  1939

Contents:
Corton Manor Farm, Clevancy - E. Hayward (1667)

Sanitary improvements  G3/760/1131  1939

Contents:
Gate Farm, Sutton Benger - J. Read (1668)

Alterations to Fox & Hounds  G3/760/1132  1939

Contents:
Colerne - Ushers Wilts. Brewery (1669)

Alterations  G3/760/1133  1939

Contents:
Six Bells, Colerne - Ushers Wilts. Brewery (1670)

Alterations  G3/760/1134  1939

Contents:
Duke Hotel, Hilmarton - S. Arkel & Sons (1671)

Reservoir  G3/760/1135  1939

Contents:
Gastard, Corsham - Corsham Water Works Co. (1672)

Alterations  G3/760/1136  1939

Contents:
The Paddocks, Seagry - G. Renton (1676)

Engine House  G3/760/1137  1939

Contents:
Gastard - Corsham Water Co. (1679)

House  G3/760/1138  1939

Contents:
Box - A. Northey (1680)

Extension  G3/760/1139  1939

Contents:
White Horse Café Cherhill - J. Blackford (1683)

Alterations  G3/760/1140  1939

Contents:
Bencroft Hill Farm, Marquis of Bremhill - Crewe (1684)

Cottage  G3/760/1141  1939

Contents:
Box - A. Skrine (1688)

Additions to cottage  G3/760/1142  1939

Contents:
Albion Terrace, Box Hill Box - F. Neate (1689)

Pumping Station  G3/760/1143  1939

Contents:
Widdenham, Box - Calne & Chippenham R.D.C. (1695)

Reservoir  G3/760/1144  1939

Contents:
Rudloe - Calne & Chippenham R.D.C. (1696)

Cottage  G3/760/1145  1940

Contents:
Peckingell, Chippenham - W. Waldron (1705)

Reconditioning of cottages  G3/760/1146  1940

Contents:
Kents Bottom Yatton Keynell - W. Minty (1706)

Conversion of Vicarage to three cottages  G3/760/1147  1940

Contents:
Lower Seagry - Trinity College, Cambridge (1709)

Improvements  G3/760/1148  1940

Contents:
Morrell Cottages, Jacksoms Lane, Chippenham - Capt. C Scott-Ashe (1710)

Shop  G3/760/1149  1940

Contents:
Stanton St. Quintin - A. Smith (1712)

House  G3/760/1150  1940

Contents:
Off Station Road, Corsham - Smith & Lacy (1730)

Cottage alterations  G3/760/1151  1940

Contents:
The Shrub, Nettleton - G. Cowley (1731)

Cottages  G3/760/1152  1941

Contents:
Velley Hill, Gastard, Corsham - E. Merrett & Son (1732)

Reconditioning of two cottages  G3/760/1153  1941

Contents:
Clevancy, Hilmarton - F. Carr (1751)

Factory and buildings  G3/760/1154  1941

Contents:
Clift Works, Box Hill, Box (1756)

Factory  G3/760/1155  1941

Contents:
High Street, Corsham (1758)

Re-development  G3/760/1156  1941

Contents:
Boyds Building Site, Corsham - E & J Cole (1758B)

Married Quarters  G3/760/1157  1941

Contents:
Corsham - Ministry of Works (1758D)

Additions to cottage  G3/760/1158  1941

Contents:
3 Clevancy, Hilmarton - E. Carr (1760)

Married Quarters  G3/760/1159  1941

Contents:
Corsham - Ministry of Works (1760B)

Alterations  G3/760/1160  1941

Contents:
Cottage at Grittleton House, Grittleton - Captain Jones (1765)

Married Quarters  G3/760/1161  1941

Contents:
Corsham - Ministry of Works (1766A)

Pump House  G3/760/1162  1942

Contents:
Nettleton Borehole - Calne & Chippenham R.D.C. (1772)

Married Quarters  G3/760/1163  1942

Contents:
Corsham -Ministry of, Works (1773A)

Cinema  G3/760/1164  1942

Contents:
The Tynings, Corsham - Calne & Chippenham R.D.C. (1777)

Shops  G3/760/1165  1942

Contents:
No. 1 Married Quarters, Corsham - Ministry of Works (1778A)

Excavation of gravel  G3/760/1166  1942

Contents:
Christian Malford - Pyramid Sand & Gravel Co. (1779)

Additions  G3/760/1167  1942

Contents:
Sandpits, Gastard, Corsham - W. Scrine (1791)

Office Block  G3/760/1168  1942

Contents:
Clift Works, Box Hill, Box - Bath & Portland Co. (1792)

Extensions  G3/760/1169  1942

Contents:
YMCA, Stokes Road, Corsham - (1798)

House  G3/760/1170  1943

Contents:
Eastrip Lane, Watergates, Colerne - A. Newman (1805)

Engineering Plant Repair Works  G3/760/1171  1943

Contents:
Sutton Benger - Sutton Benger Engineering Co. (1816)

Corsham Married Quarters Schools  G3/760/1172  1943

Contents:
Corsham - Sir Alexander, Gibb (1817A)

Agricultural cottages  G3/760/1173  1943

Contents:
, Lacock - Calne & Chippenham R.D.C. (1821)

Agricultural cottages  G3/760/1174  1943

Contents:
Blacklands & Yatton Keynell - Calne & Chippenham, R.D.C. (1822)

Refreshment Bar  G3/760/1175  1943

Contents:
Westwells, Moor Green, Corsham - G. Benstead (1824)

Two houses for agricultural workers  G3/760/1176  1943

Contents:
Hilmarton - Calne & Chippenham R.D.C. (1831)

Pumping Station  G3/760/1177  1943

Contents:
Biddestone - Calne & Chippenham R.D.C. (1832)

Wartime Nurseries  G3/760/1178  1943

Contents:
Box & Chippenham - Ministry of Works (1832A)

Extension of Pump House  G3/760/1179  1943

Contents:
Goodes Hill, Gastard - Corsham Water Co. (1839)

Alterations  G3/760/1180  1943

Contents:
Swalletts Farm, Dauntsey - Capt. L. Neeld (1842)

Clinic & Treatment Centre  G3/760/1181  1943

Contents:
Fuller Avenue, Corsham - W.C.C. (1844)

Conversion of farm building bungalow  G3/760/1182  1943

Contents:
Lake Farm, Sutton Benger - C. Windell into (1850)

Offices  G3/760/1183  1943

Contents:
8A Station Road, Corsham - Messrs. Smith & Lacey (1851)

Repairs  G3/760/1184  1944

Contents:
Pound Hill Farm, West Kington - R. Atkinson (1861)

Shop front  G3/760/1185  1944

Contents:
1 Pickwick Road, Box - G. Wood (1870)

Sports Pavilion  G3/760/1186  1944

Contents:
Hawthorn Engine Factory - Bristol Aeroplane Co. Ltd. (1871A)

Farm cottage  G3/760/1187  1944

Contents:
Shrub House Farm, Castle Combe - Capt. B. Maurice (1875)

Two cottages  G3/760/1188  1944

Contents:
Swallet Farm, Christian Malford - Grittleton Estate (1876)

Kitchen & offices  G3/760/1189  1944

Contents:
9 Station Rd., Corsham - Smith & Lacy (1881)

Alterations &, additions  G3/760/1190  1944

Contents:
Plough Farm, Mountain, Bower, North Wraxall - Miss Crowse, (1885)

Two cottages  G3/760/1191  1944

Contents:
Charlcutt Hill Farm, Bremhill - W. Kane (1888)

Additions  G3/760/1192  1944

Contents:
Claremont, Corsham - Rev. P. Warrington (1892)

Sick Bay & Nurses Home  G3/760/1193  1944

Contents:
Married Quarters, Corsham - Ministry of Works (1892A)

Two cottages  G3/760/1194  1944

Contents:
Charlcutt Hill Farm, Bremhill - W. Kane (1895)

Nurses' Home  G3/760/1195  1944

Contents:
Chippenham Isolation Hospital (1896A)

Scullery  G3/760/1196  1944

Contents:
Christian Malford - C.E. School (1898)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/1197  1944

Contents:
Alcombe, Box - J. Morley (1899)

Addition to Agents' Cottage  G3/760/1198  1945

Contents:
Estate Yard, Grittleton - Capt. L. Neeld (1905)

Reconditioning of cottage  G3/760/1199  1944

Contents:
Castle Combe - Castle Combe Estate (1907)

Generator House  G3/760/1200  1945

Contents:
Slaughterford Paper Mills - W. Dowding & Sons Ltd. (1909)

Shop front  G3/760/1201  1945

Contents:
25 High Street, Corsham - R. Smith (1913)

House  G3/760/1202  1945

Contents:
Challows Lane, Biddestone - R. Hibberd (1914)

Adaptations  G3/760/1203  1945

Contents:
Hardings, Sutton Benger - Col. D. Williams (1921)

Additions  G3/760/1204  1946

Contents:
Inghalls Cottages, Slades Farm, Box - A. Northey (1922)

Bungalow  G3/760/1205  1945

Contents:
"Craigmere", The Folly, Chippenham - H. Mizen (1924)

School kitchen  G3/760/1206  1945

Contents:
Paul Street, Corsham - W.C.C. (1941)

Reconditioning  G3/760/1207  1945

Contents:
Church Farm Cottage West Kington - Duke of Beaufort (1946)

Extension to cottage  G3/760/1208  1945

Contents:
"Myrnham", Ford - R. Long (1948)

Conversion of Outbuilding to bungalow  G3/760/1209  1945

Contents:
Trimnell's Farm, Colerne - S. Gifford (1950)

Artificial Insemination Centre  G3/760/1210  1945

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - Milk Marketing Board (1960)

Two houses  G3/760/1211  1945

Contents:
Theobalds' Green, Calstone - Calne & Chippenham R.D.C. (1969)

Six houses  G3/760/1212  1945

Contents:
Lacock - Calne & Chippenham R.D.C. (1970)

Bungalow  G3/760/1213  1946

Contents:
The Steps, Doncombe Bridge, North Wraxall - R. Bayntum (1972)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/1214  1945

Contents:
Cherhill - G. Knight (1976)

Two houses  G3/760/1215  1946

Contents:
Greenhill, Westwells Corsham - Smith & Lacy Ltd. (1977)

Alterations to cottages  G3/760/1216  1945

Contents:
The Shrub, Nettleton - G. Cowley (1979)

Rifle Range  G3/760/1217  1945

Contents:
Hilmarton (1982)

Two houses  G3/760/1218  1945

Contents:
Longsplatt, Box - F. Ford (1985)

Re-Roofing of Barn  G3/760/1219  1946

Contents:
Booys Farm, Castle Combe - K. Maurice (1988)

Additions  G3/760/1220  1946

Contents:
"Anderinah", Hardenhuish Lane, Chippenham - H. Chuse (1990)

Two bungalows  G3/760/1221  1946

Contents:
Brooklease Road, Neston - Col. Fuller (1992)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/1222  1946

Contents:
West Kington - E. Watson (1998)

Gravel Pit  G3/760/1223  1946

Contents:
Inwood, Lacock - Miss Talbot (1999)

Building & shaft  G3/760/1224  1946

Contents:
West Barn Farm, Yatton Keynell - Bath & Portland Stone Firms (2005)

House  G3/760/1225  1946

Contents:
Eastripp Lane, Colerne - D. Collett (2006)

Bungalow  G3/760/1226  1946

Contents:
Opposite Avills Farm, Gastard, Corsham - Martin (2010)

Workshop  G3/760/1227  1946

Contents:
Egg Grading Station, Tynings View, Burton - C. Clark (2018)

Two cottages  G3/760/1228  1946

Contents:
Swalletts Gate, Christian Malford - Major D. Marsh (2019)

Additions  G3/760/1229  1946

Contents:
Bridge Cottage, Lacock - Dr. I. More (2021)

Conversion of two cottages into house  G3/760/1230  1946

Contents:
Yatton Keynell - L. Maslen & Sons Ltd. (2022)

Bungalow  G3/760/1231  1946

Contents:
Slaughterford - R & S Ponting (2025)

Additions  G3/760/1232  1946

Contents:
Claremont, The Linleys Corsham - Rev. P.E. Warrington (2026)

Greenhouses and Nursery  G3/760/1233  1946

Contents:
Showell, Chippenham - Glen & Son (2031)

Additions  G3/760/1234  1946

Contents:
Uplands, London Road, Chippenham - R. Thomas (2037)

House  G3/760/1235  1946

Contents:
Nethercote Hill, Lacock - Miss L. Gale (2041)

Alterations to workshops  G3/760/1236  1946

Contents:
Great Works, Market Place, Box - Murray & Baldwin Ltd. (2043)

Conversion of hut into house  G3/760/1237  1946

Contents:
Grittleton House, Grittleton - Capt. L. Neeld (2050)

House  G3/760/1238  1946

Contents:
Bristol Road, Allington - A. Biggs (2052)

Conversion of stable into Tea Room  G3/760/1239  1946

Contents:
Red Lion Inn, Lacock - National, Trust (2056)

Buildings  G3/760/1240  1946

Contents:
Westwells, Corsham - Bath & Portland Stones Firms Ltd. (2058)

Bungalow  G3/760/1241  1946

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - F. Jones (2060)

Bungalow  G3/760/1242  1946

Contents:
Showell, Lacock - R. Glen (2062)

Cottage  G3/760/1243  1946

Contents:
Kellaways Farm - Major W. Yockney (2067)

Adaption of garage into house  G3/760/1244  1946

Contents:
Whirligig, Kingsdown, Box - O. Harris (2073)

Conversion of, timber building into house  G3/760/1245  1946

Contents:
Compton Bassett - C. Harding (2087)

Bungalow  G3/760/1246  1946

Contents:
Off Main Road, Christian Malford - W. Potter (2088)

House  G3/760/1247  1946

Contents:
Cherhill - D. Checkley (2089)

Bungalow  G3/760/1248  1946

Contents:
Pickwick Road, Corsham - F. Jones (2090)

Conversion into 2 houses  G3/760/1249  1946

Contents:
Pickwick Manor, Corsham - Lady Brakspear (2091)

House  G3/760/1250  1946

Contents:
Knights Marsh, Quemerford - Miss F. McQuie (2093)

Conversion to Girls' School  G3/760/1251  1946

Contents:
Grittleton Mansion - Capt. L. Neeld (2101)

Twenty houses  G3/760/1252  1946

Contents:
Gastard Chippenham - Calne & R.D.C. (2103)

Shop  G3/760/1253  1946

Contents:
Heddington - G. Keen (2107)

Two cottages  G3/760/1254  1946

Contents:
Cadenham Manor, Foxham - E. Blackwell (2111)

Housing layout  G3/760/1255  1946

Contents:
Adjoining Box Hill & Quarry Hill, Box - Calne & Chippenham, R.D.C. (2114)

Conversion of barn into bungalow  G3/760/1256  1946

Contents:
Church Farm, Kington Langley - Gen. H. Young (2119)

Alterations to two cottages  G3/760/1257  1946

Contents:
Church Road, Kington Langley - Col. Trench (2120)

Extension at Clift Works, Box  G3/760/1258  1946

Contents:
Moon Aircraft, Ltd. (2121)

Conversion of Office into House  G3/760/1259  1946

Contents:
Clift Works, Box - Bath & Portland Stone Firms Ltd. (2122)

Conversion of Barn into Cottage  G3/760/1260  1946

Contents:
Middle Farm, Stanley - W. Jeffreys (2127)

Alterations to Cottage  G3/760/1261  1946

Contents:
Heddington - G. Gibbs (2129)

Bungalow  G3/760/1262  1946

Contents:
Plough Lane, Kington Langley - Webb (2130)

Additions  G3/760/1263  1946

Contents:
Woodbine Cottage, West Kington - H. Russell (2132)

Bungalow  G3/760/1264  1946

Contents:
Long Thorns, Gastard, Corsham - K. Randall (2133)

Bungalow  G3/760/1265  1946

Contents:
Long Thorns, Gastard, Corsham - R. Anderson (2134)

Bungalow  G3/760/1266  1946

Contents:
Long Thorns, Gastard, Corsham - R. Hooper (2135)

Conversion of building in court yard  G3/760/1267  1946

Contents:
Lacock Abbey - The National Trust (2136)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/1268  1946

Contents:
Plough Lane, Kington Langley - W. Phillips (2141)

Egg Grading Station  G3/760/1269  1946

Contents:
Burton - C. Clark (2148)

Cottage  G3/760/1270  1946

Contents:
Box Lane, Colerne - J. Field (2150)

Conversion of stables into stables  G3/760/1271  1946

Contents:
Buckhill House, Calne - Bowood Estates (2161)

Bungalow  G3/760/1272  1946

Contents:
Henley, Box - A. Greenman (2163)

Bungalow  G3/760/1273  1946

Contents:
Church Farm, Kington Langley - Brig. H. Young (2164)

Bungalow  G3/760/1274  1946

Contents:
Eastrip Lane, Colerne - L. Jenkins (2171)

Reconditioning of cottage  G3/760/1275  1946

Contents:
Cadenham Manor, Foxham - E. Blackwell (2172)

Alterations  G3/760/1276  1946

Contents:
Yewstock Cottages, Hardenhuish - G. Knapp (2185)

Cattle Breeding Centre & cottages  G3/760/1277  1946

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - Milk Marketing Board (2194)

Conversion of barn into cottage  G3/760/1278  1946

Contents:
Middle Farm, Stanley, Chippenham - W. Jeffreys (2196)

Quarry buildings  G3/760/1279  1946

Contents:
Moor Park Mills, Westwells - Bath & Portland, Stone Ltd. (2197)

Conversion of buildings into bungalow  G3/760/1280  1946

Contents:
Sunnyside, Hilmarton - H & I Godwin (2200)

Additions  G3/760/1281  1946

Contents:
Byde Hill Cottage, Lacock - N. Weaver (2204)

Rebuilding  G3/760/1282  1946

Contents:
Fir Lands, The Folly, Chippenham - H. Bowden, (2207)

Bungalow  G3/760/1283  1946

Contents:
Heddington - E. Brown (2208)

Alterations  G3/760/1284  1946

Contents:
Corsham Court, Corsham - Lord Methuen (2211)

Flats  G3/760/1285  1946

Contents:
Lacock Abbey - The National Trust (2212)

Additions  G3/760/1286  1946

Contents:
Claremont, Corsham - Rev. P., Warrington (2216)

40 houses  G3/760/1287  1946

Contents:
Derriads, Chippenham - Chippenham B.C. (2221)

Conversion of house into flats  G3/760/1288  1946

Contents:
Myrtle Villa, East Tytherton - Sir D. Cooper (2224)

Bungalow  G3/760/1289  1947

Contents:
Henley, Box - B. Moules (2233)

Two agricultural cottages  G3/760/1290  1947

Contents:
Upper Easton Piercy Farm, Yatton Keynell - F. Steward (2234)

Alterations to cottages  G3/760/1291  1947

Contents:
Hilmarton - H. McGrath (2241)

Agricultural workers cottage  G3/760/1292  1947

Contents:
Hardings Farm, Col. D. Williams, Sutton Benger (2243)

Alterations to cottages  G3/760/1293  1947

Contents:
Goatacre - H. McGrath (2244)

Flats  G3/760/1294  1947

Contents:
Kingsdown House, Box - E. Bradley Ltd. (2246)

Bungalow  G3/760/1295  1947

Contents:
Long Thorns, Gastard, Corsham - K. Lane (2247)

Alterations  G3/760/1296  1947

Contents:
Claremont, Corsham - Rev. P., Warrington (2248)

Agricultural workers cottage  G3/760/1297  1947

Contents:
Coles Farm, Box - W. Moger (2283)

Conversion of stables into cottages  G3/760/1298  1947

Contents:
Grittleton House, Grittleton - L. Neeld (2284)

Bungalow  G3/760/1299  1947

Contents:
Eastrip Lane, Colerne - H. Jenkins (2287)

Milking Parlour and Cattle Yard  G3/760/1300  1947

Contents:
Manor Farm, Lacock - The National Trust (2296)

Two houses  G3/760/1301  1947

Contents:
Longsplatt, Box - E. Ford (2297)

House  G3/760/1302  1947

Contents:
Seagry - J. Collingborne (2303)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/1303  1947

Contents:
Back Lane, Sutton Benger - A. White (2316)

Conversion of Bothy into house  G3/760/1304  1947

Contents:
Stanton Manor, Stanton St. Quintin - B. Hankey (2321)

House  G3/760/1305  1947

Contents:
Christian Malford - E. Kite (2322)

Agricultural workers cottage  G3/760/1306  1947

Contents:
Upper Easton Piercy Farm, Yatton Keynell - F. Steward (2331)

Reconditioning  G3/760/1307  1947

Contents:
17 Velley Hill, Gastard, Corsham - G. Davis (2334)

Alterations  G3/760/1308  1947

Contents:
"Sunnyside", Waifs & Strays Home - C of E Childrens' Society (2336)

Bathroom  G3/760/1309  1947

Contents:
12 High Street, Lacock - The National, Trust (2337)

Conversion of loose boxes into house  G3/760/1310  1947

Contents:
Hungerdown, Seagry - E. Barnes (2340)

Wooden bungalow  G3/760/1311  1947

Contents:
Pound Pill, Corsham - J. Simmons (2345)

Conversion of Farm House  G3/760/1312  1947

Contents:
New Farm, Lacock - H. Pocock (2355)

Adaptations  G3/760/1313  1947

Contents:
Beechfield House, Corsham - Bath C.C. (2359)

Bungalow  G3/760/1314  1947

Contents:
Kington Langley - G. Farr (2364)

Conversion of  G3/760/1315  1947

Contents:
Kingsdown, Box - E. Bradley &, Sons (2376)

Bungalow  G3/760/1316  1947

Contents:
Upper Seagry, Sutton Benger - P. Dickinson (2377)

Bungalow  G3/760/1317  1947

Contents:
Challows Lane, Biddestone - R. Hibberd, (2378)

Gravel Winning  G3/760/1318  1947

Contents:
Church Farm, Seagry - The Pyramid, Sand & Gravel Co. (2385)

Conversion of Wagon Shed into Snack Bar  G3/760/1319  1947

Contents:
Hayle Farm, Calne - S. House (2387)

Alterations  G3/760/1320  1947

Contents:
18 High Street, Lacock - The National Trust (2402)

Reconstruction of buildings  G3/760/1321  1947

Contents:
Quarry Hill, Box - Box Rubber Mills (2403)

Alterations  G3/760/1322  1947

Contents:
Old Malt House, Ford - J. Proctor (2406)

Demolition and reconstruction  G3/760/1323  1947

Contents:
Church Farm, Seagry - Provincial Estates Development Ltd. (2408)

Stone Crushing Plant  G3/760/1324  1947

Contents:
Moor Park Mills, Westwells, Corsham - Bath & Portland Stone Firms Ltd. (2409)

[no title or date]  G3/760/1325

Conversion of building into house  G3/760/1326  1947

Contents:
High Street, Colerne - L. Kelly (2414)

Drainage & alterations  G3/760/1327  1947

Contents:
Bowden Park House, Lacock - Hon. Mrs. G. Parsons (2422)

Alterations  G3/760/1328  1947

Contents:
"Crossways", Box - F. Wills (2431)

Alterations  G3/760/1329  1947

Contents:
Old Brewers Cottage, East Tytherton - Major R. Baker (2436)

Conversion of stables into bungalow  G3/760/1330  1947

Contents:
Fairfield Farm, North Wraxall -H. Knight (2438)

Extensions  G3/760/1331  1947

Contents:
Claremont, Corsham - Rev. P., Warrington (2439)

Conversion of outbuilding to bungalow  G3/760/1332  1947

Contents:
Kingsdown House, Box - E. Bradley & Sons (2445)

Alterations to house  G3/760/1333  1947

Contents:
Pound Hill, West Kington Macaulay - Mrs. M. (2447)

Shed for crushing & drying plant  G3/760/1334  1947

Contents:
Moor Park Mills, Westwells, Corsham - Bath & Portland Stone Firms Ltd. (2448)

House  G3/760/1335  1947

Contents:
Nettleton - H. Birkbeck (2455)

Bungalow  G3/760/1336  1947

Contents:
Heddington - H. Wheeler (2458)

Drainage scheme  G3/760/1337  1947

Contents:
Clapcote Cottages, Grittleton - L. Neeld (2464)

Extensions  G3/760/1338  1947

Contents:
Box Cottage, West Kington - M. Cooke Wick (2466)

Additions to public house  G3/760/1339  1947

Contents:
The Duke of Cumberland, Corsham - Ushers Wilts. Brewery (2470)

Classroom  G3/760/1340  1947

Contents:
Corsham Mixed School - W.C.C. (2472)

Alterations  G3/760/1341  1947

Contents:
Corsham Court - Bath Academy of, Art (2473)

Agricultural College  G3/760/1342  1947

Contents:
Quemerford, Calne - J. Pope (2477)

Conversion of stables into cottage  G3/760/1343  1947

Contents:
Adjoining Steinbrook House, Kington Langley - E. Gardiner (2486)

House  G3/760/1344  1947

Contents:
Stanley - T. Dyer (2494)

Factory  G3/760/1345  1947

Contents:
Potley Lane, Corsham - Bath & Portland, Stone Firms Ltd. (2495)

Reconstruction of cottage  G3/760/1346  1947

Contents:
School Hill, West Kington - Smith Bros. (2505)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/1347  1947

Contents:
Heddington - G. Gibbs (2511)

Reconditioning of cottage  G3/760/1348  1947

Contents:
Foxham - E. Blackwell (2513)

Alterations to cottages  G3/760/1349  1948

Contents:
West Kington Wick - New College Oxford (2532)

Alterations  G3/760/1350  1948

Contents:
Chestnut Cottage, West Kington Wick - New College Oxford (2534)

Village Hall  G3/760/1351  1948

Contents:
Grittleton (2539)

Alterations  G3/760/1352  1948

Contents:
Biddestone Rectory - Rev. T. Lunt (2540)

Alterations  G3/760/1353  1948

Contents:
Latimer Farm, West Kington - M. Slade (2544)

Conversion into flats  G3/760/1354  1948

Contents:
The Winnats, Compton Bassett - C. Harding (2550)

Conversion of Off Licence into Public House  G3/760/1355  1948

Contents:
Foxham - Wadworth & Co. (2553)

Bungalow  G3/760/1356  1948

Contents:
Showell Nurseries, Lacock - W. Glen & Sons (2561)

House  G3/760/1357  1948

Contents:
Showell Nurseries, Lacock - W. Glen & Sons (2562)

Cottages  G3/760/1358  1948

Contents:
Avonweir Nurseries, Christian Malford - K. Hughes (2569)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/1359  1948

Contents:
Church Farm, Seagry - Provincial Estates Development Ltd. (2570)

Bungalow  G3/760/1360  1948

Contents:
Greenway Lane, Chippenham - B. Richardson (2576)

Two cottages  G3/760/1361  1948

Contents:
Lickhill, Calne - A. Summers (2582)

Conversion to Student Hostel  G3/760/1362  1948

Contents:
Beechfield House, Corsham - Bath Academy of Art (2595)

Alterations to cottages  G3/760/1363  1948

Contents:
Compton Bassett - Captain Johnson (2616)

Repairs to cottages  G3/760/1364  1948

Contents:
89 Friday Street, Christian Malford - N. Hillier (2617)

Alterations to cottage  G3/760/1365  1948

Contents:
Velley Hill, Gastard, Corsham - G. Davis (2631)

Alterations  G3/760/1366  1948

Contents:
Old Brewers Cottage, East Tytherton - R. Baker (2635)

Adaption of Greenways  G3/760/1367  1948

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, W.C.C. - Langley Burrell (2636)

Sanitary Work  G3/760/1368  1948

Contents:
Barn Villa & Barn Cottage, West Kington - G. Slade (2637)

Four cottages  G3/760/1369  1948

Contents:
Allington Grange Farm - Lord Brougham, and Vaux (2643)

Conversion of Manor Barn into house  G3/760/1370  1948

Contents:
Pickwick, Corsham - E. Bradley &, Son (2648)

Gravel Winning Site  G3/760/1371  1948

Contents:
Christian Malford - Pyramid Sand & Gravel Co. (2649)

Depot Offices and Storage Plant  G3/760/1372  1948

Contents:
Christian Malford - Provincial Estates Development Ltd. (2650)

Extension of workings  G3/760/1373  1948

Contents:
Ballast Lands, Christian Malford - F. Barrow (2651)

Land for Gravel Winning  G3/760/1374  1948

Contents:
Christian Malford - F. Barrow (2652)

Extension of workings  G3/760/1375  1948

Contents:
Ballast Lands, Christian Malford - F. Barrow (2653)

Land for Gravel Winning  G3/760/1376  1948

Contents:
Sutton Benger - Sheppard &, Barrow Ltd. (2654)

Village Hall  G3/760/1377  1948

Contents:
Grittleton (2656)

Alterations  G3/760/1378  1948

Contents:
The Old Golf House, Kingsdown, Box - M. James (2657)

Reconditioning of derelict cottages  G3/760/1379  1948

Contents:
Lower Hanger Farm, Bremhill - N. Griffin (2683)

Excavation of Sand & Gravel  G3/760/1380  1948

Contents:
Sands Farm, Calne - E. Bradley & Son Ltd. (2686)

Yard and milking bail  G3/760/1381  1948

Contents:
Manor Farm, Lacock - The National Trust (2701)

House  G3/760/1382  1948

Contents:
Bristol Road, Chippenham - A. Biggs (2704)

Milking parlour  G3/760/1383  1948

Contents:
Home Farm, Hartham Park, Corsham - A. Nicholson (2712)

Additions to farmhouse  G3/760/1384  1948

Contents:
Green Lane Farm, Pewsham - C. Hillier (2715)

Alterations  G3/760/1385  1948

Contents:
Green Bank, Upper Wraxall - D. Kingsley (2721)

Classrooms  G3/760/1386  1948

Contents:
Secondary Modern School Hardenhuish - W.C.C.

Steam laundry  G3/761/1  c.1900

Contents:
Chippenham, Laundry Co.

Primitive Methodist Church  G3/761/2  1900

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham.

House  G3/761/3  1903

Contents:
The Folly, Chippenham - Mr. Knap

Housing estate  G3/761/4  1903

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - F. Fields

House  G3/761/5  1904

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - F. Fields

Curate's house  G3/761/6  1905

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - Vicar & PCC

Motor car stable  G3/761/7  1906

Contents:
Greenways, Chippenham - Capt. Allfrey

Villas  G3/761/8  1907

Contents:
London Road, Chippenham - Mrs. Cox

Houses  G3/761/9  1907

Contents:
Lowden Avenue, Chippenham - Lowden, Syndicate Co.

Six houses  G3/761/10  1907

Contents:
Audley Road, Chippenham - Lowden, Syndicate Co.

House  G3/761/11  1907

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - G. Collen

Villas  G3/761/12  1908

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - W. Rogers

Two houses  G3/761/13  1909

Contents:
Audley Road, Chippenham - W. Rogers

Additions to Lowden School  G3/761/14  1909

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham

House and shop  G3/761/15  1909

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - W. Wilson

House  G3/761/16  1909

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - H. Cook

Four cottages  G3/761/17  1909

Contents:
Lowden Avenue, Chippenham - Lowden, Syndicate Co.

Additions to Rowden House  G3/761/18  1909

Contents:
Chippenham - Major Cotes

House  G3/761/19  1910

Contents:
Rowden Hill, Chippenham - G. Palmer

House  G3/761/20  1910

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - F. Wheeler

House  G3/761/21  1911

Contents:
Greenway Park, Chippenham

Eight houses  G3/761/22  1911

Contents:
Lowden Avenue, Chippenham - E. Linzey

Two houses  G3/761/23  1911

Contents:
Ladyfield Estate, Chippenham

Additions to Isolation Hospital  G3/761/24  1912

Contents:
Chippenham

Compressor house  G3/761/25  1948

Contents:
Foundry Lane, Chippenham - Saxty Starmer, Ltd.

Houses  G3/761/26  1912

Contents:
Palmer Street, Chippenham - F. Horner

Houses  G3/761/27  1912

Contents:
Off London Road, Chippenham

Cottages  G3/761/28  1913

Contents:
Sheldon Road, Chippenham - Smart and Butler Ltd.

Two houses  G3/761/29  1913

Contents:
Lowden Avenue, Chippenham - Lowden, Syndicate Co.

Cottage  G3/761/30  1913

Contents:
Lowden Road, Chippenham - A. Henley

Twelve houses  G3/761/31  1924

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - R. Rudman

Four houses  G3/761/32  1925

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - W. Moody

House  G3/761/33  1925

Contents:
137 Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - E. Stilwell

Bungalow  G3/761/34  1928

Contents:
Marshfield Road, Chippenham - F. Mizen

House  G3/761/35  1928

Contents:
Bristol Road, Chippenham - Mrs. Brattell

House  G3/761/36  1928

Contents:
Bristol Road, Chippenham - Mr. Weston

House  G3/761/37  1929

Contents:
The Folly, Chippenham - H. Northover

House  G3/761/38  1931

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - K. Pearce

House  G3/761/39  1931

Contents:
The Folly, Chippenham - A. Bush

House  G3/761/40  1931

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - G. Mills

House  G3/761/41  1932

Contents:
141 Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - Mr. Bridges

Bungalow  G3/761/42  1934

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - F. Scrine

Additions to Rooksway  G3/761/43  1935

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - Mr. Williams

Five houses  G3/761/44  1935

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - Messrs. Bush, & Hudson

Grandstand  G3/761/45  1936

Contents:
Chippenham Town Football Club

House  G3/761/46  1936

Contents:
Malmesbury Road, Chippenham - A. Grant

Redevelopment  G3/761/47  1936

Contents:
Dollar Road - Bradley & Sons

New Ward block  G3/761/48  1936

Contents:
Chippenham Isolation Hospital

House  G3/761/49  1937

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - B. Glen

Bungalow  G3/761/50  1937

Contents:
Bath Road, Chippenham - Dr. Tozer

Alterations to Greenway Grange, Chippenham  G3/761/51  1937

Contents:
Mrs Lapier

Housing estate  G3/761/52  1938

Contents:
Hardenhuish - Bradley & Sons

Development  G3/761/53  1938

Contents:
Hungerdown Lane, Chippenham - H. Goldney

Houses  G3/761/54  1938

Contents:
Hardenhuish Park - A. Platts

House  G3/761/55  1939

Contents:
Hardenhuish Park - P. Keevil

Houses  G3/761/56  1939

Contents:
Hardenhuish Park - Bradley & Sons

House  G3/761/57  1939

Contents:
24 Yewstock Crescent - Bradley & Sons

Alterations at  G3/761/58  1939

Contents:
Pheasant Inn, Bath Road, Chippenham - Wadworth's Co.

Three houses  G3/761/59  1939

Contents:
Hardenhuish Estate - Bradley & Sons

Bungalow  G3/761/60  1939

Contents:
Hungerdown Lane, Chippenham - G. Walden

Caretaker's house  G3/761/61  1939

Contents:
Hardenhuish Park - W.C.C.

Drainage and water supply  G3/761/62  1942

Contents:
Married Quarters, Chippenham

Women's camp  G3/761/63  1942

Contents:
Hungerdown, Chippenham - Min. of Supply

Bungalow  G3/761/64  1947

Contents:
Hardenhuish Lane, Langley Burrell - M. Love

Register of plans approved under local byelaws  G3/769/1  1908 - 1934

Register of plans approved under local byelaws  G3/769/2  1934 - 1935

Register of plans approved under local byelaws  G3/769/3  1936 - 1938

Register of plans approved under local byelaws  G3/769/4  1939 - 1944

Register of plans approved under local byelaws  G3/769/5  1944 - 1947

Register of plans approved under local byelaws  G3/769/6  1946 - 1948

PLANNING APPLICATIONS AND PLANS  [no ref. or date]

Contents:
Planning applications and plans between 1947 and 1974 have all been microfilmed by the appropriate District Council and are available there on microfiche for legal enquiries.
All the originals have been destroyed, although the registers of applications have been retained. The District Councils microfilm their post 1974 planning applications and plans in the same way.
The Record Office has selected about 5% of the original applications and plans for permanent preservation; these are largely of historic and listed buildings and exceptional developments. They have not been listed and are not available.

Public Health  [no ref. or date]

Chippenham Sanitary Inspector's Journal  G3/800/1  1912-1915

Chippenham Sanitary Inspector's Journal  G3/800/2  1915 - 1916

Medical Officer of Health  [no ref. or date]

Annual Reports Chippenham  G3/880/1  1927 - 1932

Annual Reports  G3/880/2  1933 - 1973

Miscellaneous Extraneous  [no ref. or date]

Corsham Waterworks Company regulations and scale of charges  G3/900/1  1890

The contents of this catalogue are the copyright of Wiltshire and Swindon Archives
Rights in the Access to Archives database are the property of the Crown, © 2001-2014

The records described on this page are held by Wiltshire and Swindon Archives